Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,2434,501
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,4714,021
AlgiersAlgeria 6,4694,020
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,6214,114
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,9197,407
AzulArgentina 12,1307,538
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0689,363
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7329,776
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,0678,741
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0928,757
AmberleyAustralia 13,7928,571
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,4144,607
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,6234,737
AimoresBrazil 10,7176,660
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,0256,229
AltamiraBrazil 8,6575,380
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,9755,577
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,0036,837
ApodiBrazil 9,3425,805
AracajuBrazil 9,9266,168
AracuaiBrazil 10,4086,468
AragarcasBrazil 10,0306,233
AraxaBrazil 10,5616,563
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,6596,002
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,7521,710
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,7131,686
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,6391,018
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,2542,022
Alert, NunavutCanada 1,6201,006
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,1511,337
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,3101,436
AbecheChad 9,4695,884
AntofagastaChile 10,5016,525
AricaChile 9,9406,177
AltaiChina 6,9774,336
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,7294,803
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,6674,765
AraucaColombia 7,1364,435
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,7513,574
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,8283,622
AzuaDominican Republic 5,8803,654
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,9314,928
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,1435,060
AswanEgypt 8,7815,457
AsyutEgypt 8,4015,221
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,2263,869
AsmaraEritrea 9,8846,142
AssabEritrea 10,2256,354
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,5576,560
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,1393,815
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,4865,895
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,44710,220
AccraGhana 9,5525,936
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,7974,224
AthensGreece 7,0274,367
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,0564,385
AasiaatGreenland 1,582983
AmmassalikGreenland 2,3211,442
AputiteqGreenland 2,3801,479
AkureyriIceland 3,0151,874
AgraIndia 9,2425,743
AhmedabadIndia 9,6606,003
AkolaIndia 9,9556,186
AllahabadIndia 9,4485,871
AmritsarIndia 8,7285,423
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,0937,515
AbadanIran 8,4865,273
ArakIran 8,1165,044
AlbengaItaly 5,9013,667
AlgheroItaly 6,2523,885
AmendolaItaly 6,4103,983
AnconaItaly 6,1263,807
ArezzoItaly 6,0863,782
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,4425,867
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,4615,879
AbashiriJapan 6,5494,070
AburatsuJapan 8,2055,098
AikawaJapan 7,3424,563
AjiroJapan 7,6354,745
AkitaJapan 7,1144,421
AkuneJapan 8,1855,086
AomoriJapan 6,9804,337
AsahikawaJapan 6,6284,119
AsosanJapan 8,0735,016
AmmanJordan 8,0154,981
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,4534,631
AinaziLatvia 5,0103,113
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,3488,294
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,4418,352
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,7878,568
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,1438,167
AtarMauritania 7,5034,662
AgalegaMauritius 13,1048,143
AcapulcoMexico 5,8843,656
AayanbulagMongolia 7,0434,377
AltaiMongolia 7,1014,413
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,0724,395
AgadirMorocco 6,6284,119
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,0053,110
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,9129,266
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,3808,936
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,9658,678
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,8868,629
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,6919,129
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,5969,070
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,8898,631
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,8778,624
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,8768,623
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,8768,623
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,8768,623
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,8768,623
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,4684,019
AgadezNiger 8,6795,393
AsuncionParaguay 10,9236,788
ArequipaPeru 9,7016,028
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,8596,127
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,9186,785
AradRomania 6,1113,797
AjanRussia 5,4103,362
AldanRussia 5,4343,377
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,3543,949
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,5493,448
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,8893,660
AnadyrRussia 3,5332,195
ArkhangelskRussia 4,6912,915
ArmavirRussia 6,7564,198
AstrakhanRussia 6,7604,201
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,9976,833
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,3703,337
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,0553,763
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,1643,831
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,2483,883
Abu HamedSudan 9,2685,759
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,0186,226
AqiqSudan 9,5475,932
ArbaatSudan 9,3415,805
AromaSudan 9,7466,056
AtbaraSudan 9,4835,893
Abu KamalSyria 7,8814,897
AleppoSyria 7,5994,722
AranyaprathetThailand 10,6796,636
AtakpameTogo 9,3955,838
AdanaTurkey 7,4654,639
AfyonTurkey 7,1494,442
AnkaraTurkey 7,0874,404
AntalyaTurkey 7,3534,569
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,8464,875
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,2762,657
AberporthUk 4,6642,898
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,6562,894
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,6454,129
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,4283,995
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,2605,755
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,2575,752
ArtigasUruguay 11,5047,149
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,9592,460
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,6901,672
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,0051,867
Abilene, TxUsa 4,1442,575
Ada, MnUsa 2,5111,561
Adrian, MiUsa 3,1081,931
Aiken, ScUsa 4,0122,493
Akron, OhUsa 3,2572,024
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,6452,265
Albany, GaUsa 4,2142,618
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,1821,977
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,8771,788
Albion, NeUsa 3,0711,908
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,9182,435
Aledo, IlUsa 3,1741,972
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,8491,770
Algona, IaUsa 2,9491,832
Alice, TxUsa 4,6262,875
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,3782,099
Alliance, NeUsa 3,1021,927
Alma, MiUsa 2,9881,857
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,7751,724
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,4002,734
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,8462,390
Amherst, MaUsa 3,2792,037
Amite, LaUsa 4,3172,683
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,6671,657
Anderson, InUsa 3,3112,058
Anderson, ScUsa 3,8912,418
Angelica, NyUsa 3,1871,980
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,1081,931
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,4751,538
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,4562,769
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,7862,974
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,8482,391
Ashland, WiUsa 2,5071,558
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,0911,921
Atchison, KsUsa 3,3322,071
Athens, GaUsa 4,0042,488
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,0272,503
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,5242,190
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,7562,955
Auburn, NeUsa 3,2862,042
Augusta, GaUsa 4,0832,537
Augusta, MtUsa 2,7031,679
Aurora, IlUsa 3,0761,911
Austin, TxUsa 4,3692,715
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,3564,571
AndizanUzbekistan 7,7014,785
AcariguaVenezuela 6,8894,281
AdenYemen 10,3096,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -