Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,3145,166
BustAfghanistan 8,6335,365
BatnaAlgeria 6,6784,150
BecharAlgeria 6,7954,222
BejaiaAlgeria 6,5354,061
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9374,311
BiskraAlgeria 6,7544,197
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,4774,646
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,9179,270
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,0489,351
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,0529,354
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,9869,313
ByrdAntarctica 16,70510,381
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,3057,647
BarilocheArgentina 12,4407,730
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,9207,407
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2938,882
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,7528,546
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7878,568
BrestBelarus 5,5723,462
BrusselsBelgium 5,1043,172
Belize CityBelize 5,7913,599
BeninBenin 9,5725,948
BohiconBenin 9,4755,888
BermudaBermuda 4,5022,797
BageBrazil 11,6577,244
BambuiBrazil 10,6346,608
BarbacenaBrazil 10,8296,729
BarbalhaBrazil 9,4725,886
BarcelosBrazil 8,1645,073
BarraBrazil 9,7576,063
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,0975,653
BarreirasBrazil 9,8186,101
BelémBrazil 8,5705,326
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,6836,638
BelterraBrazil 8,5265,298
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,5165,914
Bom JesusBrazil 11,4537,117
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,9836,204
BrasiliaBrazil 10,1286,293
BrevesBrazil 8,5395,306
BurgasBulgaria 6,6704,145
BurundiBurundi 11,5737,192
BatouriCameroon 10,2236,353
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,6491,646
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,6921,673
Baker Lake, NtCanada 591367
Banff, AbCanada 2,3421,455
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,6561,651
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,7261,694
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,3701,473
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0591,280
Blue River, BcCanada 2,3481,459
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,7801,728
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,5841,606
Brandon, MbCanada 2,2081,372
Broadview, SkCanada 2,1831,357
Broughton Island, NtCanada 1,215755
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,7391,702
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,1342,569
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,3391,453
Byron Bay, NtCanada 623387
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,3816,451
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9126,159
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,9588,052
BeijingChina 7,6054,726
BarranquillaColombia 6,6544,135
Benito SalasColombia 7,5204,673
BogotáColombia 7,3454,564
BrnoCzech Republic 5,6673,521
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7356,671
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9516,805
BaniDominican Republic 5,9143,675
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,9083,671
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,8743,650
BahariyaEgypt 8,2015,096
Beni SuefEgypt 8,1885,088
BiarritzFrance 5,6173,490
BordeauxFrance 5,5123,425
BrestFrance 5,0243,122
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,5756,571
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,5736,570
BitamGabon 10,3656,441
BanjulGambia 8,0985,032
BerlinGermany 5,2313,251
BrockenGermany 5,2123,239
BokeGuinea 8,4285,237
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,3015,159
BudapestHungary 5,9053,669
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,9173,677
BangaloreIndia 10,8176,722
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,4766,510
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,0336,235
BikanerIndia 9,1195,667
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,1007,519
BabolsarIran 7,8844,899
Bandar AbbasIran 8,9875,585
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,7414,810
Bandar LengehIran 9,0365,615
BirjandIran 8,4155,229
BushehrIran 8,6915,401
BaghdadIraq 8,0875,025
BasraIraq 8,4545,253
BelmulletIreland 4,2732,655
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,4572,769
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,4854,030
BergamoItaly 5,7923,599
BolognaItaly 5,9603,704
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,7673,583
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,6164,111
BrindisiItaly 6,5724,084
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,1955,714
BouakeIvory Coast 9,1395,679
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,0364,372
BeirutLebanon 7,8074,851
BenghaziLibya 7,5364,683
BirzaiLithuania 5,1893,224
BitolaMacedonia 6,6394,126
BlantyreMalawi 13,0718,123
BvumbweMalawi 13,0998,140
BintuluMalaysia 11,6867,262
BamakoMali 8,5155,292
Bko-SMali 8,5285,300
BougounMali 8,6625,383
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,0744,396
BaitagMongolia 7,1514,444
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,7494,194
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,7504,194
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,9114,294
BayandelgerMongolia 7,0274,367
BayankhongorMongolia 7,1034,414
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,8064,229
BulganMongolia 6,7864,217
BhamawMyanmar 9,5525,936
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,9989,320
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,5529,043
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,9569,294
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,3768,933
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,1948,820
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,4323,997
BilmaNiger 8,6815,395
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,9065,534
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,3252,066
BergenNorway 4,2242,625
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,2262,626
BjornoyaNorway 3,3222,064
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,8532,394
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,9602,461
BadinPakistan 9,4505,873
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,9025,532
BalakotPakistan 8,4125,227
BarkhanPakistan 8,8785,517
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,8074,230
BascoPhilippines 9,6255,981
BialystokPoland 5,4573,391
BejaPortugal 5,9223,680
BragancaPortugal 5,5883,473
BistritaRomania 6,1033,793
BucharestRomania 6,4213,990
BajkitRussia 5,4083,360
BarabinskRussia 6,1143,799
BarnaulRussia 6,3423,941
BerezovoRussia 5,0823,158
BiserRussia 5,6073,484
BlagovescenskRussia 6,2853,905
BogdarinRussia 6,0593,765
BogucanyRussia 5,7673,583
BomnakRussia 5,7863,595
BorRussia 5,4353,377
BorzjaRussia 6,4604,014
BratskRussia 5,9733,712
BelgradeSerbia 6,2253,868
BoSierra Leone 8,8575,504
BontheSierra Leone 8,8715,513
BratislavaSlovakia 5,7803,592
BerberaSomalia 10,5696,568
BusanSouth Korea 7,8814,898
BadajozSpain 5,8753,651
BarcelonaSpain 5,9643,706
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,6503,511
BabanusaSudan 9,9696,195
BaselSwitzerland 5,5333,438
BernSwitzerland 5,5933,476
BangkokThailand 10,6946,645
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,6726,632
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,3186,412
BizerteTunisia 6,6484,131
BalikesirTurkey 6,9844,340
BursaTurkey 6,9574,323
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,9394,933
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,3032,674
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,3702,716
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,3682,715
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,7312,940
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,8913,039
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,9483,074
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,0972,546
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,2212,623
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,5162,185
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,2611,405
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,2621,406
Batesville, MsUsa 3,9552,458
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,3462,701
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,2882,043
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,6052,240
Bedford, MaUsa 3,3212,064
Beeville, TxUsa 4,5802,846
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,0611,902
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,8942,420
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,1471,956
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,0851,917
Bettles, AkUsa 2,3221,443
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,2951,426
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,9061,806
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,7671,720
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,1981,987
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,0192,498
Bishop, CaUsa 3,8742,407
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,5611,592
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,6752,284
Blackville, ScUsa 4,0912,542
Blaine, WaUsa 2,7671,719
Blakely, GaUsa 4,3162,682
Block Island, RiUsa 3,4072,117
Boerne, TxUsa 4,4302,753
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,1611,964
Booneville, MsUsa 3,8882,416
Boonton, NjUsa 3,3692,094
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,2812,039
Bowler, WiUsa 2,7381,701
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,6442,264
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,3962,111
Brenham, TxUsa 4,3802,722
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,3662,092
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,8532,394
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,7362,322
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,0561,899
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,0001,864
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,1941,985
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,1772,596
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,8553,017
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,3932,109
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,2382,634
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,4832,165
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,2502,020
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,0731,910
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,2892,665
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,6932,295
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,1981,987
Burlington, VtUsa 3,0101,871
Burns, OregonUsa 3,2272,006
BajsunUzbekistan 7,9334,930
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,9154,297
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,8314,245
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,3088,270
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,3228,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -