Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,4265,236
ChlefAlgeria 6,4494,008
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,6344,123
CeresArgentina 11,3437,049
ChamicalArgentina 11,3237,036
ChepesArgentina 11,4247,099
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,9958,075
ConcordiaArgentina 11,5727,191
CórdobaArgentina 11,4607,121
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,4707,127
CorrientesArgentina 11,1386,921
CairnsAustralia 12,9348,038
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,7089,140
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7449,162
CedunaAustralia 14,9459,287
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9098,643
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,5168,399
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4468,977
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,7177,902
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,0518,731
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8959,256
ChittagongBangladesh 9,7916,084
CharnocksBarbados 6,7124,171
CotonouBenin 9,5725,948
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,8626,750
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,0636,875
CabroboBrazil 9,5995,965
CaceresBrazil 9,9196,164
CaetiteBrazil 10,0916,270
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,5715,947
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,4666,504
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,9086,779
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,9386,797
Campos SalesBrazil 9,4045,844
CanavieirasBrazil 10,3736,446
CaparaoBrazil 10,8046,714
CapinopolisBrazil 10,3976,461
CaratingaBrazil 10,7196,661
CaravelasBrazil 10,5846,577
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,0656,255
CarolinaBrazil 9,2315,736
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,0456,863
CataguasesBrazil 10,8746,757
CatalaoBrazil 10,3866,454
CatanduvaBrazil 10,6776,635
CaxiasBrazil 9,0865,646
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,4887,139
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,4205,854
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,8776,759
ChapecoBrazil 11,2346,981
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,5275,920
CipoBrazil 9,8986,151
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,2805,767
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,6016,587
CordeiroBrazil 10,9526,806
CorrentinaBrazil 9,9666,193
CorumbaBrazil 10,2536,372
CoximBrazil 10,2516,370
CrateusBrazil 9,2005,717
CuiabaBrazil 9,9006,152
CuritibaBrazil 11,1316,917
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,3121,437
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 461286
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,7481,708
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 1,351840
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 1,059658
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,437893
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,187738
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,7691,721
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,7461,706
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,5371,577
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,5921,611
Chapais, QcCanada 2,4071,496
Charlo, NbCanada 2,8081,745
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,0791,913
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,0741,910
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,7151,687
Chatham, NbCanada 2,9341,823
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 698434
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,8901,175
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,3151,438
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,199745
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,054655
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 948589
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,8811,169
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,4201,504
Comox, BcCanada 2,7601,715
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 844525
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 736458
Coronation, AbCanada 2,1531,338
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,5121,561
ChicoChile 13,0328,098
ChillanChile 11,9277,412
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,9367,417
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,9386,797
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9088,021
Curico-General FreireChile 11,7597,307
ChangchunChina 7,0164,360
ChangduChina 8,7885,461
ChangshaChina 8,9395,555
ChengduChina 8,7825,457
ChongqingChina 8,8865,522
Camilo DazaColombia 7,0124,358
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,0073,733
CamagueyCuba 5,4513,388
CasablancaCuba 5,2073,236
ChebCzech Republic 5,4413,381
CopenhagenDenmark 4,8923,040
CabreraDominican Republic 5,7733,587
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,8383,628
CotuiDominican Republic 5,8273,621
CanarEcuador 8,0885,026
CairoEgypt 8,0875,025
CaenFrance 5,0943,166
ChateaurouxFrance 5,3993,355
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,7854,838
CocobeachGabon 10,4076,467
CologneGermany 5,1753,216
ChiosGreece 7,0634,389
CorfuGreece 6,7424,190
ConakryGuinea 8,6175,354
CatacamasHonduras 6,0963,788
CholutecaHonduras 6,2653,893
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,8266,728
CherrapunjiIndia 9,4695,884
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,4695,884
ChahbaharIran 9,2705,760
ClaremorrisIreland 4,3572,708
ClonesIreland 4,3772,720
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,3332,693
CorkIreland 4,5452,825
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,5502,827
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,4193,989
CameriItaly 5,7713,586
CampobassoItaly 6,3723,960
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,3723,960
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,4494,008
Cape FrascaItaly 6,3483,945
Cape MeleItaly 5,9123,674
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,5504,070
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,8064,229
CerviaItaly 6,0233,743
CiampinoItaly 6,2793,902
Cimone MountainItaly 5,9743,712
Cisa PassItaly 5,9203,679
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,2313,872
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,7843,594
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,8894,281
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,7154,173
ChibaJapan 7,5494,691
ChichibuJapan 7,5364,683
ChichijimaJapan 8,3925,215
ChoshiJapan 7,5144,669
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,7754,832
ChilekaMalawi 13,0718,123
ChitedzeMalawi 12,8477,983
ChitipaMalawi 12,3827,694
ChihuahuaMexico 4,6182,870
ComitanMexico 5,9243,681
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,1576,312
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,7404,188
ChoirMongolia 6,9994,349
CasablancaMorocco 6,3783,963
ChindeMozambique 13,4278,344
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,7006,649
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,7118,520
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,0838,751
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,9019,260
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,6229,086
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,6219,085
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,6209,085
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,3808,936
CondegaNicaragua 6,2643,892
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,2546,994
ChejuNorth Korea 8,1095,039
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,6094,728
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,7844,837
ChhorPakistan 9,3625,818
ChitralPakistan 8,2375,119
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0176,846
ConcepcionParaguay 10,7286,667
CajamarcaPeru 8,6005,344
ChachapoyasPeru 8,5035,284
ChiclayoPeru 8,5485,312
ChimbotePeru 8,8215,482
CuzcoPeru 9,3875,833
CzestochowaPoland 5,5723,463
CoimbraPortugal 5,6843,532
CalafatRomania 6,3843,967
CeahlauRomania 6,1563,825
ClujRomania 6,1143,800
ConstantaRomania 6,5244,054
CraiovaRomania 6,3773,963
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,6022,238
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,6372,882
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,6412,263
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,1221,940
Cape UelenRussia 3,0141,873
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,3433,942
CaraRussia 5,7293,560
Cerdyn’Russia 5,3743,339
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,4692,156
ChitaRussia 6,3273,932
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,3183,926
CokurdahRussia 3,7932,357
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,6333,500
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,3698,929
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,2094,480
CaceresSpain 5,8353,626
CadizSpain 6,1313,810
Ciudad RealSpain 5,9743,712
CordobaSpain 6,0543,762
ColomboSri Lanka 11,5037,148
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,4496,493
ChanthaburiThailand 10,8036,713
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1496,306
Chiang RaiThailand 10,0096,220
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,7316,669
ChumphonThailand 11,0646,875
CanakkaleTurkey 6,8864,279
CorumTurkey 7,0784,398
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,7944,843
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,9964,969
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,7762,968
CernovcyUkraine 6,0173,739
ChernigovUkraine 5,8383,628
CarrascoUruguay 11,9967,454
ColoniaUruguay 11,9197,407
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,0873,782
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,6252,253
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,5472,204
Camden, ScUsa 4,0242,500
Canton, NyUsa 2,9151,812
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,9561,837
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,9622,462
Caribou, MeUsa 2,8781,788
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,3692,093
Casper, WyUsa 3,0501,895
Centralia, WaUsa 2,9781,851
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,4172,124
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,8292,379
Charles City, IaUsa 2,9491,832
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,1632,587
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,1572,583
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,5352,197
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,8902,417
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,6032,239
Chaska, MnUsa 2,7501,709
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,8682,403
Chazy, NyUsa 2,9571,837
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,0771,912
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,9602,461
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,4312,132
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,2232,003
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,1011,927
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,0781,913
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,6822,288
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,2402,014
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,1321,946
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,4282,130
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,4182,124
Circleville, OhUsa 3,3842,103
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,1721,971
Clark, SdUsa 2,7381,702
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,9522,456
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,6372,260
Clayton, NmUsa 3,7242,314
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,1961,986
Clinton, IaUsa 3,0661,905
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,6552,271
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,0981,925
College Park, MdUsa 3,5342,196
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,4792,162
Columbia, MoUsa 3,4152,122
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,0282,503
Columbus, GaUsa 3,3942,109
Columbus, InUsa 3,4222,127
Columbus, KsUsa 3,6172,248
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,3402,076
Conception, MoUsa 3,2832,040
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,3412,076
Conway, ArUsa 3,8392,386
Conway, ScUsa 4,0492,516
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,1311,946
Corning, ArUsa 3,7302,318
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,0641,904
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,6482,889
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,1652,588
Cortland, NyUsa 3,1521,959
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,2372,012
Covington, LaUsa 4,2882,665
Covington, TnUsa 3,7332,320
Crete, NeUsa 3,1781,975
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,7721,722
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,3194,548
CimbajUzbekistan 7,3194,548
CaracasVenezuela 6,8294,244
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,1544,446
CoroVenezuela 6,6774,149
ChipataZambia 12,7667,933
ChomaZambia 12,9208,029
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,4688,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -