Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,9754,956
DjelfaAlgeria 6,6754,148
DavisAntarctica 19,65812,216
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2868,256
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9528,049
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,5878,443
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,4198,960
DhakaBangladesh 9,6545,999
D’UccleBelgium 5,1043,172
DiamantinaBrazil 10,5126,532
DiamantinoBrazil 9,7676,069
DouradosBrazil 10,6556,621
DoualaCameroon 10,0996,275
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,8521,772
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,0771,291
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,0201,255
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,1181,316
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,9581,838
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 885550
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,5561,589
Dryden, OnCanada 2,1891,361
DuianChina 8,2115,102
DubrovnikCroatia 6,3723,960
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,4006,463
DajabonDominican Republic 5,7443,569
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,8823,655
DabaaEgypt 7,9024,910
DakhlaEgypt 8,5035,284
DijonFrance 5,4763,403
DresdenGermany 5,3783,342
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,3471,458
DebrecenHungary 5,9843,719
DalatangiIceland 3,1991,988
DaltonganjIndia 9,6095,971
DarbhangaIndia 9,3765,826
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,2105,723
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,2085,722
DumkaIndia 9,5875,957
DwarkaIndia 9,7036,030
DezfulIran 8,2845,148
DublinIreland 4,4822,785
DecimomannuItaly 6,4063,981
DobbiacoItaly 5,7693,585
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,2665,758
Deir-AllaJordan 7,9814,959
DagorettiKenya 11,5997,208
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,2643,271
DedzaMalawi 12,9048,018
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,3544,570
DashbalbarMongolia 6,5824,090
DaweiMyanmar 10,6726,632
De BiltNetherlands 5,0053,110
De KooyNetherlands 4,9123,052
Den HelderNetherlands 4,9073,049
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,1628,801
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,6359,094
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,8178,586
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,9459,287
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,9339,280
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,3942,731
DalbandinPakistan 8,9285,548
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,6765,391
DirPakistan 8,3095,164
DroshPakistan 8,2685,138
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,1346,297
DohaQatar 9,1115,662
DorohoiRomania 6,0723,773
Dikson IslandRussia 4,1052,551
DudinkaRussia 4,5682,839
DzardzanRussia 4,3862,726
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,9715,575
DakarSenegal 7,9304,928
DaruSierra Leone 8,8895,523
DurbanSouth Africa 14,4258,964
DamazinSudan 10,1276,293
DongolaSudan 9,2225,730
DamascusSyria 7,8774,895
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,8774,895
Deir EzzorSyria 7,7664,826
DusanbeTajikistan 7,9074,913
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,2687,623
DjerbaTunisia 7,0594,386
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,4934,656
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,2292,628
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,4772,782
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,2293,871
DonetskUkraine 6,3523,947
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,1845,707
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,9342,444
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,6092,243
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,0832,537
Danville, IlUsa 3,2982,049
Darlington, ScUsa 3,9882,478
Davenport, WaUsa 2,7771,726
David City, NeUsa 3,1501,958
Dayton, OhUsa 3,3422,077
Dayton, WaUsa 2,9121,809
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,3092,678
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,9392,448
Decatur, IlUsa 3,2932,046
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,4892,790
Delaware, OhUsa 3,3392,075
Delphine, InUsa 3,1931,984
Denton, MdUsa 3,5472,204
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,3762,098
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,1121,934
Deseret, UtUsa 3,5852,228
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,5281,571
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,0891,920
Dickson, TnUsa 3,7372,322
Dillon, MtUsa 2,9381,825
Dixon, IlUsa 3,0661,905
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,5532,208
Dover, DeUsa 3,5472,204
Dover, TnUsa 3,7422,325
Dublin, TxUsa 4,1812,598
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,0191,876
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,5231,568
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,5152,184
Durham, NhUsa 3,2141,997
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,0664,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -