Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,0824,401
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,9254,303
EsquelArgentina 12,6377,853
EzeizaArgentina 11,9447,422
East SaleAustralia 15,0699,364
Esperance (po)Australia 15,4959,629
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4959,628
EssendonAustralia 15,1159,392
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,9976,834
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,6067,212
EspinosaBrazil 10,1836,328
Earlton, OnCanada 2,5671,595
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,0731,288
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,0341,264
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,0451,271
Edson, AbCanada 2,1221,319
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,7031,680
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 993617
Estevan, SkCanada 2,3141,438
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,5931,611
Eureka, NtCanada 1,182735
ErlianChina 7,2604,512
El CaranoColombia 7,2004,474
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,0083,112
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,8433,631
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,8853,657
El ArishEgypt 8,0535,005
El TorEgypt 8,3535,191
ErfurtGermany 5,3043,296
EssenGermany 5,1323,189
EsfahanIran 8,3235,172
EilatIsrael 8,2475,124
EsashiJapan 6,8874,280
EldoretKenya 11,3597,058
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,8334,246
EssaouiraMorocco 6,5044,042
EeldeNetherlands 4,9533,078
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,0448,727
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,6229,086
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,3413,940
EnuguNigeria 9,7586,064
EncarnacionParaguay 11,1816,948
EvoraPortugal 5,8663,645
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,4854,030
EkimcanRussia 5,8763,652
Elat’MaRussia 5,7123,550
ElistaRussia 6,6824,152
ErbogacenRussia 5,3743,339
EssejRussia 4,6252,874
Ed DueimSudan 9,8296,108
El FasherSudan 9,6465,994
El GeneinaSudan 9,5635,942
El ObeidSudan 9,8526,122
El ShowakSudan 9,8906,146
En NahudSudan 9,8446,117
EdirneTurkey 6,7304,182
ErzincanTurkey 7,2824,525
ErzurumTurkey 7,2944,533
EskisehirTurkey 7,0414,375
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,8264,863
EntebbeUganda 11,3197,034
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,3442,699
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,4142,743
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,8621,779
Eastman, GaUsa 4,2232,624
Eastport, MeUsa 3,1091,932
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,6991,677
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,5112,182
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,2722,655
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,5012,175
Elko, NvUsa 3,4452,141
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,4042,115
Elmira, NyUsa 3,1881,981
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,5902,231
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,9711,846
Erie, PaUsa 3,1451,954
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,3972,111
Eugene, OrUsa 3,2822,040
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,6822,288
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,6562,272
Eureka, SdUsa 2,6401,641
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,3012,052
Evansville, InUsa 3,5172,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -