Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,0865,025
FarahAfghanistan 8,5145,291
FormosaArgentina 11,0126,843
ForrestAustralia 14,9919,316
FrancistownBotswana 13,3938,323
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,3305,798
FloraniaBrazil 9,4245,856
FlorestaBrazil 9,6325,985
FlorianoBrazil 9,2995,779
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,3827,073
FormosaBrazil 10,1176,287
FortalezaBrazil 9,1165,665
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0196,848
FrancaBrazil 10,6546,620
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,6941,052
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,459907
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,6731,040
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,8141,127
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,3381,453
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,518943
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,362846
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,9901,237
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,6391,018
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,0101,870
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,0211,878
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,259782
FayaChad 8,9745,577
FamagustaCyprus 7,6274,739
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,7882,975
FarafraEgypt 8,3085,163
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,8326,731
FichtelbergGermany 5,4233,370
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,3143,302
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,6664,143
FrederikshbGreenland 2,1071,310
FaranahGuinea 8,6795,393
FalconaraItaly 6,1213,803
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,0303,747
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,4123,984
FonniItaly 6,3383,938
FrontoneItaly 6,1103,797
FrosinoneItaly 6,3193,927
FukauraJapan 7,0204,363
FukueJapan 8,1455,061
FukuiJapan 7,6054,726
FukuokaJapan 8,0144,980
FukushimaJapan 7,3114,543
FukuyamaJapan 7,8514,879
FushikiJapan 7,5054,664
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,4824,649
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,0608,737
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,4388,972
FunchalMadeira 6,1153,800
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,5064,043
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,4444,004
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,1992,609
FaroPortugal 6,0193,740
FerganaRussia 7,7354,806
FreetownSierra Leone 8,7325,426
FalunSweden 4,5062,800
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,8893,038
FeodosijaUkraine 6,6154,111
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,3211,443
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,2742,035
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,1721,971
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,8381,763
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,5221,567
Farmington, MeUsa 3,0251,880
Farmington, MnUsa 2,7261,694
Farmington, MoUsa 3,5112,182
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,7411,703
Fayette, IaUsa 2,9501,833
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,7272,316
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,9392,448
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,4542,768
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,3862,725
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,5762,222
Findlay, OhUsa 3,2171,999
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,9752,470
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,0041,867
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,8771,788
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,2882,043
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,9491,832
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,3112,057
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,8212,996
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,5062,179
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,8012,362
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,2071,993
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,0782,534
Framingham, MaUsa 3,2802,038
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,5412,200
Franklin, LaUsa 4,3952,731
Franklin, PaUsa 3,2662,030
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,6402,262
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,9702,467
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,6271,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -