Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,4615,258
GhazniAfghanistan 8,4625,258
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,9294,306
General PicoArgentina 11,9477,424
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,7457,298
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,4106,469
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,9089,264
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1449,411
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,3748,932
GrazAustria 5,8463,633
GancaAzerbaijan 7,3314,555
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,3634,575
GomelBelarus 5,7343,563
GrodnoBelarus 5,4313,375
GaranhunsBrazil 9,7276,045
GoianiaBrazil 10,1886,331
GoiasBrazil 10,0846,267
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,6246,602
GrajauBrazil 9,0955,652
GuairaBrazil 10,8686,754
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,1585,691
GuaratingaBrazil 10,4686,505
GarouaCameroon 9,6776,013
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,0811,914
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,465910
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,8131,748
Golden, BcCanada 2,3681,472
Goose, NfCanada 2,4581,527
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,6971,676
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,0341,264
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,1581,962
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,0001,864
GanzhouChina 9,1655,695
GuangzhouChina 9,4815,892
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,7673,584
GuayaquilEcuador 8,0354,993
GonderEthiopia 10,1376,299
GourdonFrance 5,5953,477
GrenobleFrance 5,7073,546
GeisenheimGermany 5,3043,296
GorlitzGermany 5,4123,363
GibraltarGibraltar 6,2063,856
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,1083,796
GeorgetownGuyana 7,4244,613
GoaIndia 10,5116,531
GuwahatiIndia 9,3755,826
GelaItaly 6,8184,237
GenoaItaly 5,8893,659
GhediItaly 5,8363,627
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,5284,057
GrazzaniseItaly 6,4053,980
GrossetoItaly 6,1323,811
GrottaglieItaly 6,5694,082
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,2313,872
GuidoniaItaly 6,2653,893
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,2725,761
GifuJapan 7,6614,760
GaoMali 8,4475,249
GuamMariana Islands 9,7586,064
GuadalajaraMexico 5,4713,400
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,4213,369
GuaymasMexico 4,7602,958
GaluutMongolia 7,0454,378
GemertNetherlands 5,0763,154
GisborneNew Zealand 13,9378,660
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,9358,660
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,7718,557
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,3858,939
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,5709,054
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,1008,762
GayaNiger 9,0375,616
GardermoenNorway 4,4152,744
GeiloNorway 4,3002,672
GdanskPoland 5,2003,231
GalatiRomania 6,3763,962
Gor’KijRussia 5,6183,491
GorznyjRussia 7,0414,375
GridinoRussia 4,4412,760
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,0266,852
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,5079,015
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,9273,683
GijonSpain 5,4573,391
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,9116,159
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,9176,163
GoteborgSweden 4,6802,908
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,6712,902
GothenburgSweden 4,6812,909
GunnarnSweden 4,1462,576
GenevaSwitzerland 5,6133,488
GabesTunisia 7,0044,352
GafsaTunisia 6,9044,290
GiresunTurkey 7,1254,428
GoztepeTurkey 6,8844,278
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,7004,785
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,8244,862
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,3212,685
GajvoronUkraine 6,1263,807
GeniceskUkraine 6,4814,028
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,0752,532
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,6641,656
Galva, IlUsa 3,1591,963
Galveston, TxUsa 4,4732,779
Geneva, NeUsa 3,1821,977
Genoa, NeUsa 3,1821,977
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,4751,538
Glenville, WvUsa 3,4822,164
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,1381,950
Golconda, NvUsa 3,4532,146
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,9112,430
Goodland, KsUsa 3,3882,105
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,1941,985
Grafton, NdUsa 2,4001,492
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 4,3952,731
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,1891,982
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,4962,172
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,9961,862
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,4982,174
Gravette, ArUsa 3,6812,287
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,6381,639
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,7981,739
Greenfield, InUsa 3,3112,058
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,0752,532
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,8062,365
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,6442,264
Greenville, MsUsa 4,0632,525
Greenville, OhUsa 3,3202,063
Greenville, PaUsa 3,2662,030
Greenville, TxUsa 4,0492,516
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,9102,430
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,9892,479
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,3182,062
Groton, CtUsa 3,4072,117
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,4171,502
GuanareVenezuela 6,9394,312
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,1174,422
GuiriaVenezuela 6,9164,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -