Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,3115,165
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,0904,406
HuamboAngola 12,0817,507
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6688,493
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5229,646
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5359,653
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,4058,330
Horta, FaialAzores 5,0693,150
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,2151,377
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2302,007
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,2081,993
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,0291,883
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,4591,528
Harrow, OnCanada 3,1171,937
Hay River, NtCanada 1,406873
Hope, BcCanada 2,6921,673
HaikouChina 9,8856,142
HailarChina 6,5354,061
HamiChina 7,5114,668
HetanChina 8,1445,061
HavanaCuba 5,2273,248
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,8813,655
HigueyDominican Republic 5,9083,671
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,8393,629
HelwanEgypt 8,1115,041
HurguadaEgypt 8,4685,262
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,6912,294
HelsinkiFinland 4,7872,975
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,7812,971
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,4276,479
HamburgGermany 5,0133,115
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,0133,115
HannoverGermany 5,1173,180
HelgolandGermany 4,8923,040
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,6223,494
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,3514,568
HolsteinsborgGreenland 1,6351,016
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,8714,270
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,8074,230
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,2202,001
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,3246,415
HaifaIsrael 7,9004,909
HaboroJapan 6,5834,091
HachijojimaJapan 7,8224,860
HachinoheJapan 6,9914,344
HagiJapan 7,9014,910
HakodateJapan 6,8764,273
HamadaJapan 7,8324,867
HamamatsuJapan 7,7044,788
HikoneJapan 7,6874,777
HimejiJapan 7,7754,831
HiradoJapan 8,0575,006
HirooJapan 6,7554,198
HiroshimaJapan 7,8764,894
HitaJapan 8,0294,989
HitoyoshiJapan 8,1525,066
HunLibya 7,6984,784
HomboriMali 8,4815,270
HomalinMyanmar 9,4995,903
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,3836,452
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,5139,019
HighbankNew Zealand 14,6599,110
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,6049,075
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,0379,344
HororataNew Zealand 14,6489,103
HyderabadPakistan 9,3625,818
HuanucoPeru 8,9275,548
HelPoland 5,1843,221
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,3073,919
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4343,377
HatangaRussia 4,2392,634
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,6902,914
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,5817,196
HailSaudi Arabia 8,6425,370
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,8433,631
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,6297,227
HaejuSouth Korea 7,6384,746
HyesanSouth Korea 7,2234,489
HambantotaSri Lanka 11,5957,205
HalaibSudan 9,0775,641
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,7866,081
HudeibaSudan 9,4965,901
HaparandaSweden 4,2232,624
HarnosandSweden 4,3772,720
HamaSyria 7,7014,786
HassakahSyria 7,6544,756
Hua HinThailand 10,8276,728
HakkariTurkey 7,6104,729
Hull, EnglandUk 4,6622,897
HersonUkraine 6,3753,962
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,9373,689
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,4622,772
Hanover, NhUsa 3,0851,917
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,5152,184
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4012,113
Hart, MiUsa 2,8691,783
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,2922,046
Hartington, NeUsa 2,9991,863
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,1872,602
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,9991,863
Hays, KsUsa 3,4092,119
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,8522,394
Hebron, NeUsa 3,2932,046
Helena, MtUsa 2,7451,706
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,0781,913
Henderson, NcUsa 3,8432,388
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,9022,425
Hermit, CoUsa 3,5972,235
Hernando, MsUsa 3,8642,401
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,1982,609
Highmore, SdUsa 2,7441,705
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,4562,148
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,4042,115
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,0981,925
Holly, CoUsa 3,5422,201
Homer, AkUsa 2,8461,769
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,2482,018
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,6492,267
Horton, KsUsa 3,3222,064
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,9991,863
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,5962,234
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,8401,765
Houma, LaUsa 4,4422,761
Houston, TexasUsa 4,3992,734
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,5242,190
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,8992,423
Huron, SdUsa 2,8081,745
HanoiVietnam 9,8296,108
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,9476,803
HarareZimbabwe 13,1778,188


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -