Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,5894,716
In SalahAlgeria 7,4114,605
InnsbruckAustria 5,6873,534
IbiriteBrazil 10,6896,642
IguatuBrazil 9,3715,823
IlheusBrazil 10,2776,386
ImperatrizBrazil 9,0365,615
IndaialBrazil 11,2927,017
IpameriBrazil 10,3306,419
IraiBrazil 11,2276,977
IreceBrazil 9,8196,101
ItaberabaBrazil 9,9956,211
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,4975,280
ItaitubaBrazil 8,6775,392
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,4906,519
ItaperunaBrazil 10,8766,759
ItapevaBrazil 10,9836,825
ItirucuBrazil 10,0976,274
ItuacuBrazil 10,1056,279
IvinhemaBrazil 10,6846,639
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,165724
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,430889
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,579981
Iqaluit, NtCanada 1,259782
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 1,071666
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,1856,329
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,8316,731
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,1508,793
ImbertDominican Republic 5,7463,571
IzobambaEcuador 7,8504,878
IsmailiaEgypt 8,0605,009
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,2143,862
IoanninaGreece 6,7624,202
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 1,6291,012
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,5651,594
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,7236,042
IranshahrIran 9,0615,630
IstranaItaly 5,8703,648
IidaJapan 7,6204,735
IizukaJapan 7,9994,971
IrakoJapan 7,7344,806
IriomotejimaJapan 9,1535,688
IrozakiJapan 7,6904,779
IshigakijimaJapan 9,1555,689
IshinomakiJapan 7,2174,485
IwamizawaJapan 6,7014,164
IzuharaJapan 7,9734,954
IrbidJordan 7,9514,941
IfraneMorocco 6,4804,027
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,0659,362
IlorinNigeria 9,4355,863
InchonNorth Korea 7,6794,772
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,9421,828
IslamabadPakistan 8,4955,279
IquitosPeru 8,2925,153
IloiloPhilippines 10,6726,632
IasiRomania 6,1893,846
IcaRussia 5,0503,138
IlirnejRussia 3,6102,243
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,8683,646
IrkutskRussia 6,3973,975
Ivdel’Russia 5,3903,350
IbizaSpain 6,1823,842
IspartaTurkey 7,2554,508
IstanbulTurkey 6,8754,272
IzmirTurkey 7,0864,403
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,9133,675
IzmailUkraine 6,4093,983
Imperial, NeUsa 3,2101,995
Independence, KsUsa 3,6192,249
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,0431,891
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,3392,075
Indianola, IaUsa 3,1711,971
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,3301,448
Inverness, FlUsa 4,5652,837
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,0021,865
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,6321,636
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,1641,966
IsokaZambia 12,4057,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -