Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,2935,153
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,3825,209
JuninArgentina 11,8717,377
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,8696,754
JacobinaBrazil 9,8486,120
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,2515,749
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,5925,960
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,3826,451
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,8966,771
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,0421,269
JiuquanChina 7,8244,862
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,6534,134
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,8153,613
JimaniDominican Republic 5,8803,654
JoensuuFinland 4,6582,894
JokioinenFinland 4,6952,918
JyvskylFinland 4,5932,854
JakobshavnGreenland 1,6271,011
JulianehbGreenland 2,3471,459
JagdalpurIndia 10,1576,312
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,8207,966
JerusalemIsrael 8,0074,976
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,4103,983
JosNigeria 9,4545,875
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,9351,824
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,9411,827
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,0405,618
JhelumPakistan 8,5755,329
JiwaniPakistan 9,3125,786
JuliacaPeru 9,6255,981
JakutskRussia 5,0003,107
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,7184,175
JenisejskRussia 5,7783,591
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,5054,042
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,2853,906
JamestownSaint Helena 11,5757,193
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,2025,718
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,8086,095
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,9338,658
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,1183,802
JubaSudan 10,7796,698
JokkmokkSweden 4,0492,516
JönköpingSweden 4,7372,944
Jonkoping ASweden 4,7372,944
JendoubaTunisia 6,6924,158
JerbaTunisia 7,0294,368
JerseyUk 5,0293,125
JaltaUkraine 6,6424,128
Jackson, MsUsa 4,1422,574
Jackson, TnUsa 3,7802,349
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,4042,737
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,2882,043
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,3562,085
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,2951,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -