Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,1555,068
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,0995,033
MilianaAlgeria 6,4744,023
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,1947,577
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,59010,931
Malarg EArgentina 11,8397,357
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,4827,756
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,3017,644
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,6477,237
MendozaArgentina 11,5617,184
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,5567,181
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,4677,126
Mackay MoAustralia 13,2518,234
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,17910,054
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2018,825
MeekatharraAustralia 14,8159,206
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,1119,390
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,1209,396
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,8669,238
Mount GambierAustralia 15,2709,489
Mount IsaAustralia 13,5528,421
MuharraqBahrain 8,9815,581
MinskBelarus 5,4933,413
MogilevBelarus 5,5533,450
MaunBotswana 13,1168,150
MacapaBrazil 8,3395,182
MacauBrazil 9,3235,794
MaceioBrazil 9,8376,113
MachadoBrazil 10,8146,720
ManausBrazil 8,4615,258
MarabaBrazil 8,9715,575
MaringaBrazil 10,8506,742
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,4795,269
Monte AzulBrazil 10,1976,337
Monte SantoBrazil 9,8046,092
MonteiroBrazil 9,6035,968
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,3406,425
Morada NovaBrazil 9,2635,756
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,8296,108
MamfeCameroon 9,9026,153
MarouaCameroon 9,5915,960
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 339211
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,7561,712
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,4451,519
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,9401,205
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,6351,637
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,3541,463
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,7551,712
Moncton, NbCanada 3,0481,894
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,6931,673
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,8921,797
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,8911,796
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,2271,384
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,1351,327
Morden, MbCanada 2,2751,414
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,8431,767
MoundouChad 9,8556,124
MatecanaColombia 7,3104,543
MoroniComoros 12,9058,019
MosnovCzech Republic 5,6553,514
MarstalDenmark 4,9113,052
Melville HallDominica 6,4013,978
MichesDominican Republic 5,8603,641
MocaDominican Republic 5,7893,597
MoncionDominican Republic 5,7733,587
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,7133,550
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,8653,645
MilagroEcuador 8,0334,992
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,8344,868
MinyaEgypt 8,2825,147
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,0886,269
MassawaEritrea 9,8636,129
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,6542,271
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,6702,902
MarseilleFrance 5,8613,642
MontpellierFrance 5,8033,606
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,8704,891
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,8196,723
MakokouGabon 10,5766,572
MayumbaGabon 10,9086,779
MitzicGabon 10,5036,527
MkamboGabon 10,5686,567
MoandaGabon 10,8086,716
MouilaGabon 10,7606,687
MagdeburgGermany 5,2123,239
MunichGermany 5,5933,476
MünsterGermany 5,0993,169
MethoniGreece 7,0874,404
MilosGreece 7,1844,464
MitiliniGreece 7,0034,352
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,9984,349
MacentaGuinea 8,8845,521
MamouGuinea 8,5935,340
Midway IslandHawaii 6,8504,257
MiskolcHungary 5,8963,664
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 10,8096,717
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,9945,589
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,1236,291
MusulipatnamIndia 10,4746,509
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,6187,219
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,6237,223
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,8377,355
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,2337,601
MashhadIran 8,0495,002
Malin HeadIreland 4,2642,650
M. CalamitaItaly 6,1113,798
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,5624,078
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,7474,192
MilanItaly 5,8003,604
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,7633,581
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,1723,836
ManIvory Coast 9,0815,643
MaebashiJapan 7,4934,656
MaizuruJapan 7,6924,780
MakurazakiJapan 8,2655,136
MatsueJapan 7,7484,815
MatsumotoJapan 7,5394,685
MatsuyamaJapan 7,9274,926
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,8275,485
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,3135,166
MishimaJapan 7,6334,743
MitoJapan 7,4574,634
MiyakejimaJapan 7,7234,799
MiyakoJapan 7,0714,394
MiyakojimaJapan 9,0805,642
MiyakonojoJapan 8,1965,093
MiyazakiJapan 8,1665,074
MombetsuJapan 6,5404,064
MoriokaJapan 7,0884,404
MuroranJapan 6,8184,236
MurotomisakiJapan 7,9564,944
MutsuJapan 6,9194,300
Ma’AnJordan 8,2045,098
MafraqJordan 7,9814,960
MombasaKenya 11,9757,441
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,3017,023
MaseruLesotho 14,2328,844
MonroviaLiberia 9,0885,648
MisratahLibya 7,3374,560
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,4208,339
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,6088,456
MananjaryMadagascar 14,0698,743
MorondavaMadagascar 13,8548,609
MakhangaMalawi 13,1668,181
MangochiMalawi 12,9488,046
MwmosaMalawi 13,1348,162
MzimbaMalawi 12,6257,845
MzuzuMalawi 12,5927,825
MalaccaMalaysia 11,9467,423
MersingMalaysia 11,9077,399
MiriMalaysia 11,5457,174
MaleMaldives 11,7607,308
MenakaMali 8,5765,329
MoptiMali 8,4725,265
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,4705,885
MazatlanMexico 5,2203,244
MeridaMexico 5,4073,360
Mexico CityMexico 5,5863,472
MonterreyMexico 4,8973,043
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,5643,458
MaantyMongolia 6,9134,296
MandalgoviMongolia 7,0954,409
MatadMongolia 6,8254,241
MurenMongolia 6,7204,176
MarrakechMorocco 6,5624,077
MeknesMorocco 6,4283,994
MideltMorocco 6,5804,089
MaputoMozambique 14,0648,739
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,1768,187
MandalayMyanmar 9,8126,097
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,9416,178
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,8546,745
MindatMyanmar 9,8906,146
MonywaMyanmar 9,8056,093
MyeikMyanmar 10,8546,745
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,4285,859
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,1413,195
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,9509,290
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1668,803
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,9038,639
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,9119,266
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,9838,689
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,0698,742
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,4548,982
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,3708,930
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,3918,943
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,7359,157
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,6229,086
ManaguaNicaragua 6,3973,975
MasatepeNicaragua 6,4263,993
MagariaNiger 9,1275,672
Maine SoroaNiger 9,2175,727
MaradiNiger 9,0105,599
MaiduguriNigeria 9,4025,843
MakurdiNigeria 9,6636,005
MinnaNigeria 9,3915,835
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,9714,953
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,9302,442
MajisOman 9,2935,775
MasirahOman 9,7486,058
Muscat  Oman 9,4185,852
MultanPakistan 8,8595,505
MurreePakistan 8,4645,260
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,7057,274
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,5096,530
MoyobambaPeru 8,4945,279
MactanPhilippines 10,6816,637
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,2856,391
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,4993,417
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,7406,674
MagadanRussia 4,7902,976
MahackalaRussia 7,1044,415
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,0492,516
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,0482,515
MarkovoRussia 3,7602,337
MinusinskRussia 6,3063,919
MogocaRussia 6,0483,758
MoscowRussia 5,5333,438
MurmanskRussia 4,1042,551
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,9095,536
MatamSenegal 8,0014,972
MogadishuSomalia 11,4857,137
MadridSpain 5,8403,629
Madrid (b)Spain 5,8413,630
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,1863,844
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,1853,843
MelillaSpain 6,3843,967
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,2113,860
MalakalSudan 10,2826,389
MbabaneSwaziland 14,0578,735
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,6203,492
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,0986,275
Mae SariangThailand 10,2236,352
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,3816,451
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,3406,425
MalatyaTurkey 7,3824,587
MersinTurkey 7,4674,640
MuglaTurkey 7,2484,504
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,6252,874
ManstonUk 4,9483,074
MeloUruguay 11,7657,311
MercedesUruguay 11,7837,322
MontevideoUruguay 11,9947,453
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,1392,572
Madison, FlUsa 4,3342,693
Madison, InUsa 3,4302,132
Madison, NeUsa 3,0671,906
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,9431,829
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,4002,113
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,8471,769
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,5882,230
Marengo, IlUsa 3,0711,908
Marion, InUsa 3,2011,989
Marion, NcUsa 3,7912,356
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,5761,601
Marshall, TxUsa 4,1122,555
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,5152,184
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,7441,705
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,3912,107
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,5762,222
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,5072,179
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,7912,356
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,4722,158
Medford, WiUsa 2,7161,688
Mellette, SdUsa 2,7441,705
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,8382,385
Mena, ArUsa 3,8382,385
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,1452,576
Mexia, TxUsa 4,2122,617
Mexico, MoUsa 3,3942,109
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,9413,071
Midland, TxUsa 4,2142,619
Milan, MnUsa 2,7301,696
Milbank, SdUsa 2,7081,683
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,6571,651
Milford, DeUsa 3,5652,215
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,1122,555
Millen, GaUsa 4,1452,576
Millport, OhUsa 3,2532,021
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,2962,048
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,9711,846
Minden, NeUsa 3,1871,981
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,7391,702
Minonk, IlUsa 3,1921,984
Missoula, MtUsa 2,7561,713
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,3312,691
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,1261,942
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,1741,972
Monroe, NcUsa 3,9172,434
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,7301,696
Montgomery AlUsa 4,1622,586
Montrose, CoUsa 3,6112,244
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,4562,148
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,9682,466
Morganton, NcUsa 3,7912,356
Moro, OrUsa 3,1291,945
Morris, MnUsa 2,6191,627
Morrison, IlUsa 3,0881,919
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,6932,295
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,0091,870
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,1791,975
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,8781,788
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,0721,909
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,5152,184
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,7692,342
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,9591,839
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,7572,335
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,8164,236
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,7354,185
MaracayVenezuela 6,8424,252
MaturinVenezuela 6,9874,342
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,8314,245
MeridaVenezuela 6,9604,325
MagoyeZambia 12,8527,986
MansaZambia 12,3807,693
MbalaZambia 12,2277,598
MfuweZambia 12,7147,901
MisamfuZambia 12,3577,679
MonguZambia 12,6127,838
MpikaZambia 12,5537,801
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,7767,939
Mt MakuluZambia 12,8277,971
MumbwaZambia 12,7397,916
MwinilungaZambia 12,2927,639
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,3938,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -