Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,2715,139
NeuquenArgentina 12,2377,604
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,9697,438
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,3478,294
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1798,190
Nowra RanAustralia 14,6209,085
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0029,322
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,0553,141
NatitingouBenin 9,1215,668
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,9746,819
NgaoundereCameroon 9,8916,146
NkoundjaCameroon 9,9646,192
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,1111,312
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,7851,731
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,7191,690
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,1481,335
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,479919
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,0121,250
North Bay, OnCanada 2,6891,671
N’DjamenaChad 9,4435,868
NanchangChina 8,8505,500
NanjingChina 8,4285,237
NanningChina 9,6235,980
NicosiaCyprus 7,6054,726
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,9593,082
NaguaDominican Republic 5,8023,606
NeybaDominican Republic 5,8733,649
NegeleEthiopia 10,9716,817
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,8187,344
NandiFiji 11,8187,344
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,5682,838
NancyFrance 5,3743,340
NantesFrance 5,2513,263
NiceFrance 5,9103,672
NeustrelitzGermany 5,1373,192
NurembergGermany 5,4563,390
NurnbergGermany 5,4543,389
NaxosGreece 7,1724,457
NanortalikGreenland 2,4251,507
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,3371,452
NordGreenland 2,2481,397
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 1,8751,165
NzerekoreGuinea 9,0135,601
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,9216,165
New DelhiIndia 9,0815,643
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,4303,995
NaganoJapan 7,4894,654
NagasakiJapan 8,1175,044
NagoJapan 8,8235,483
NagoyaJapan 7,6804,772
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8725,513
NaraJapan 7,7594,822
NazeJapan 8,5955,341
NemuroJapan 6,5844,091
NiigataJapan 7,3334,557
NikkoJapan 7,4454,627
NobeokaJapan 8,0915,028
NairobiKenya 11,5987,207
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,6855,397
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,6484,752
NidaLithuania 5,1763,217
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,2218,216
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,0068,704
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,6177,840
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,7557,926
NaraMali 8,2815,146
NioroMali 8,1945,092
NemaMauritania 8,1325,053
NouakchottMauritania 7,6414,748
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,7127,899
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,0598,736
NelsonNew Zealand 14,3808,936
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,1138,770
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,2518,856
NandaimeNicaragua 6,4444,004
N’GuigmiNiger 9,1525,687
NiameyNiger 8,8215,482
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,8212,375
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,7712,344
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,8521,772
NawabshahPakistan 9,2665,758
NokkundiPakistan 8,9135,538
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,3426,426
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,2926,396
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,5542,830
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,3133,923
NikolaevRussia 6,3183,926
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,6923,537
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,7702,964
NizneangarskRussia 5,9583,703
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,1463,819
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,2053,234
NovgorodRussia 5,1133,178
NovosibirskRussia 6,1633,830
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 11,4997,146
No. 6Sudan 9,1165,665
NyalaSudan 9,7966,088
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,2426,364
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,4826,514
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,2747,006
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,1346,297
NarathiwatThailand 11,4907,140
NigdeTurkey 7,3444,564
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,6114,729
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,3233,929
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,1741,972
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,1741,972
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,7252,315
Natchez, MsUsa 4,2232,624
Neosho, MoUsa 3,6162,247
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,3212,064
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,4142,121
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,2662,030
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,9431,829
New London, WiUsa 2,8061,744
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,4002,734
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,4012,735
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,8381,763
New YorkUsa 3,3672,092
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,4092,118
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,3942,109
Newark, NjUsa 3,3962,110
Newberry, MiUsa 2,6481,645
Newberry, ScUsa 4,0122,493
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,6222,251
Newnan, GaUsa 4,0952,544
Newport, TnUsa 3,7812,349
Nome, AlaskaUsa 2,9861,856
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,7732,345
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,0701,908
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,3852,103
North Loup, NeUsa 3,0771,912
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,1841,979
Norton, KsUsa 3,3052,054
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,2071,993
NdolaZambia 12,5737,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -