Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,0136,844
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,9756,820
ParanaArgentina 11,5777,194
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,4137,092
PehuajoArgentina 11,9977,455
PergaminoArgentina 11,8057,336
PigeArgentina 12,1787,567
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,5047,149
PosadasArgentina 11,1876,952
PresidenciaArgentina 11,0336,856
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,5397,171
Punta IndioArgentina 12,0287,474
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4509,601
Port HedlandAustralia 14,1408,787
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2603,269
ParakouBenin 9,2695,760
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,7826,078
ParacatuBrazil 10,3116,407
ParanaBrazil 9,7826,079
ParanaguaBrazil 11,1606,935
ParanaibaBrazil 10,4676,504
ParintinsBrazil 8,4825,271
ParnaibaBrazil 8,9435,557
Passo FundoBrazil 11,3627,060
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,4696,505
PaulistanaBrazil 9,5025,905
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,7286,045
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,3386,424
PeixeBrazil 9,7096,034
PetrolinaBrazil 9,6566,000
PicosBrazil 9,3785,827
PiraiBrazil 10,9736,819
PirenopolisBrazil 10,1086,281
PompeuBrazil 10,5766,572
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,6686,629
Porto De MozBrazil 8,4985,281
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1756,944
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,9965,590
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,5807,196
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,5645,943
PosseBrazil 9,9896,207
PlevenBulgaria 6,4944,035
PlovdivBulgaria 6,6274,118
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,8896,767
Peace River, AbCanada 1,8881,173
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 192119
Penticton, BcCanada 2,6291,633
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,7691,721
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,9381,826
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,0171,253
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,8011,740
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,0651,904
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,7431,705
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1961,365
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,9171,191
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2781,416
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,5041,556
Princeton, BcCanada 2,0841,295
ParronChile 11,6897,264
Puerto AysenChile 12,8918,010
Puerto MonttChile 12,4497,736
Punta ArenasChile 13,7478,542
PingbianChina 8,5955,341
PeralesColombia 7,3604,574
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,2924,531
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,6504,133
PragueCzech Republic 5,4963,415
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,9153,676
PimentelDominican Republic 5,8193,616
PoloDominican Republic 5,9183,677
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,7473,572
PichilingueEcuador 7,9224,923
PortoviejoEcuador 7,9064,913
PuyoEcuador 7,9834,961
Port-SaidEgypt 7,9874,963
ParisFrance 5,2283,249
PerpignanFrance 5,8493,634
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,60910,943
Port-GentilGabon 10,5526,557
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,8354,869
PotsdamGermany 5,2323,251
PatrasGreece 6,9414,313
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 1,103685
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,5111,560
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,3183,926
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,8663,645
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,0753,775
PecsHungary 6,0343,750
PambanIndia 11,2356,981
PuneIndia 10,1736,321
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,3207,656
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,1027,521
PadovaItaly 5,8903,660
Paganella MountainItaly 5,7873,596
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,6804,151
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,6664,143
PantelleriaItaly 6,7684,206
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,9003,666
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,3893,970
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,1453,819
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,2683,895
PiacenzaItaly 5,8693,647
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,0153,738
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,0023,730
Ponza IslandItaly 6,3823,966
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,5044,042
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,2903,908
PrizziItaly 6,7254,179
PakseLaos 10,4846,515
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,6307,227
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,1828,813
PlaisanceMauritius 14,2218,837
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,9816,202
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,4384,000
PatheinMyanmar 10,3996,462
PutaoMyanmar 9,2105,723
PyiMyanmar 10,1716,320
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,6177,841
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,8948,634
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,1928,819
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,1918,818
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,2738,870
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,7858,566
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,0138,708
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,2043,855
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,9076,156
PohangNorth Korea 7,7744,831
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,5284,678
PadidanPakistan 9,1975,715
PanjgurPakistan 9,1355,677
ParachinarPakistan 8,4415,246
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,3145,788
PeshawarPakistan 8,4405,245
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,1017,519
PilarParaguay 11,0856,888
PiscoPeru 9,3555,813
PiuraPeru 8,3665,199
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,3245,794
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,8596,748
PoznanPoland 5,3443,321
PrzemyslPoland 5,7813,593
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,6953,539
PortalegrePortugal 5,8133,612
Porto Portugal 5,5843,470
PavelecRussia 5,7833,594
PecoraRussia 4,8713,027
PermRussia 5,6343,501
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,2083,236
PetrozavodskRussia 4,8443,010
PjatigorskRussia 6,8984,286
PoronajskRussia 6,0403,753
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,5764,086
Providenja BayRussia 3,2652,029
PskovRussia 5,1153,178
PodorSenegal 7,8304,866
PopradSlovakia 5,7833,594
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,6399,097
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,8898,631
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,1623,829
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,3767,069
Port SudanSudan 9,3755,826
ParamariboSuriname 7,6024,724
PiteňSweden 4,2092,615
PalmyraSyria 7,8024,848
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,6256,603
PhetchabunThailand 10,3896,456
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,3576,436
PhraeThailand 10,2106,345
PhuketThailand 11,3607,060
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,3327,042
Prachin BuriThailand 10,6516,618
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,9106,780
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,9344,309
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,8503,014
PoltavaUkraine 6,1143,800
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,7657,311
PradoUruguay 11,9957,454
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,0357,478
Palestine, IlUsa 3,4092,118
Pana, IlUsa 3,3602,088
Paoli, InUsa 3,4222,127
Paris, IlUsa 3,2982,049
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,5161,564
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,3652,712
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,1581,963
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,8772,409
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,6572,272
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,2862,042
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,0011,865
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,3592,708
Peoria, IlUsa 3,2161,998
Perry, OkUsa 3,7332,320
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4642,153
Philo, OhUsa 3,3502,082
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,1742,594
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,8231,755
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,9252,439
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,5041,556
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,8421,766
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,3162,061
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,3672,092
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,3372,074
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,7302,318
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,1541,960
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,5041,556
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,1821,977
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,9312,443
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,8761,787
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,4002,734
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,3482,080
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,8761,787
Portage, WiUsa 2,8491,770
Portland, MaineUsa 3,1611,964
Portland, OregonUsa 3,1111,933
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,9461,831
Prescott, ArUsa 3,9492,454
Priest River, IdUsa 2,6901,672
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,6562,272
Princeton, InUsa 3,5202,187
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,3402,076
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,5352,197
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,3544,570
PetaukeZambia 12,7967,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -