Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 8,2375,119
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,3294,554
QubaAzerbaijan 7,3014,537
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,2465,746
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 581361
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,8031,742
Quesnel, BcCanada 2,3561,464
QuinteroChile 11,5457,174
QingdaoChina 7,9574,944
QiqiharChina 6,6644,141
QuitoEcuador 7,8294,865
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,9149,268
QuettaPakistan 8,8075,473
Quanah, TxUsa 3,9352,446
Quitman, GaUsa 4,3242,687
Quang TriVietnam 10,2876,393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -