Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,4927,141
ReconquistaArgentina 11,3087,027
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,6577,244
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,6128,459
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7016,649
RosarioArgentina 11,6957,267
RichmondAustralia 14,4758,995
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4388,351
RecifeBrazil 9,6916,022
RemansoBrazil 9,6335,986
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,0585,629
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,0246,850
Rio NegroBrazil 11,1916,954
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,2816,388
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,1991,366
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,0521,275
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,2011,368
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2031,369
Resolute, NtCanada 581361
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,4361,514
Roberval, QcCanada 2,5991,615
RuoqiangChina 7,9444,937
Rafael NunezColombia 6,6914,158
RandersDenmark 4,7422,947
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,8323,624
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,7693,585
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,8286,729
RumipambaEcuador 7,9224,923
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,2385,119
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,3995,219
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,1805,083
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,7874,839
RostockGermany 5,0253,123
RhodesGreece 7,3264,552
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,0301,883
ReykhólarIceland 2,8911,796
ReykjavíkIceland 2,9991,864
RamsarIran 7,8264,863
RashtIran 7,7614,822
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,5872,850
RadicofaniItaly 6,1413,816
Resia PassItaly 5,7103,548
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,0553,762
RivoltoItaly 5,8723,649
Rolle PassItaly 5,7983,603
RomeItaly 6,2613,891
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,2683,895
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,9013,667
RumoiJapan 6,6284,119
RigaLatvia 5,0943,166
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,2253,247
RodriguesMauritius 14,2568,859
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,5594,076
RabatMorocco 6,3643,955
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,3916,457
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,7657,932
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,3588,922
RangioraNew Zealand 14,6019,073
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,5119,017
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,8758,622
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,9158,647
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,9458,665
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,9369,281
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,9478,667
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,8488,605
RivasNicaragua 6,4834,029
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,1155,664
RebolyRussia 4,5672,838
Rostov On DonRussia 6,4864,030
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,0665,634
RagaSudan 10,2026,340
RashadSudan 10,0166,224
RenkSudan 10,0826,265
RumbekSudan 10,5126,532
RanongThailand 11,1266,914
Roi EtThailand 10,4056,466
RizeTurkey 7,1634,451
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,8464,875
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,2883,907
RomnyUkraine 5,9663,707
RovnoUkraine 5,7963,601
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,1555,689
RochaUruguay 11,9947,453
Racine, WiUsa 2,9971,862
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,8472,390
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,8831,792
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,8821,791
Reading, PaUsa 3,4032,115
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,6722,282
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,8471,769
Redding, CaUsa 3,6372,260
Redlands, CaUsa 4,2072,614
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,6792,286
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,1931,984
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,6892,293
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,6892,293
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,6712,281
Rochester, MnUsa 2,8471,769
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,0711,908
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,9521,835
Rockford, IlUsa 3,0481,894
Rockville, InUsa 3,3042,053
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,0611,902
Rome, GaUsa 3,9842,476
Roseau, MnUsa 2,2861,420
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,3932,108
Roswell, NmUsa 4,0862,539
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,5472,204
Rushville, IlUsa 3,2852,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -