Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,5345,303
TiranaAlbania 6,5614,077
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,9784,958
TebessaAlgeria 6,7764,211
TimimounAlgeria 7,1204,425
TindoufAlgeria 6,9604,325
TouggourtAlgeria 6,9444,315
TrelewArgentina 12,7447,919
TucumanArgentina 10,9536,806
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6198,463
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,6188,462
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,3957,702
TibooburraAustralia 14,3768,933
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1468,169
TshaneBotswana 13,4778,375
TaguatingaBrazil 9,8056,093
TarauacaBrazil 8,8125,476
TauaBrazil 9,2975,777
TefeBrazil 8,3905,213
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,5296,543
TeresinaBrazil 9,1255,670
TiriosBrazil 7,9744,955
TorresBrazil 11,5417,172
TracuateuaBrazil 8,5745,328
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,5716,569
TriunfoBrazil 9,5665,944
TucuruiBrazil 8,7795,456
TuriacuBrazil 8,6875,398
Teslin, YtCanada 2,0761,290
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,7721,101
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,362846
Thompson, MbCanada 1,540957
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,3621,468
Timmins, OnCanada 2,4191,503
Tofino, BcCanada 2,8511,772
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,9871,856
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,9791,851
Trenton, OnCanada 2,9641,842
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,7531,090
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1031,928
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,1617,557
TaiyuanChina 7,9144,918
TaoyuanChina 9,1395,679
TengchongChina 9,4495,871
TønderDenmark 4,8513,015
TylstrupDenmark 4,6692,901
TystofteDenmark 4,8983,043
TamayoDominican Republic 5,8843,657
TahrirEgypt 8,0094,977
TantaEgypt 8,0034,973
TallinEstonia 4,8633,022
TartuEstonia 5,0233,122
TampereFinland 4,6382,882
TurkuFinland 4,6932,916
ToulonFrance 5,9203,679
ToulouseFrance 5,7073,546
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,1566,311
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,2366,982
TchibanGabon 10,8636,750
TbilisiGeorgia 7,1934,470
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,2843,284
TamaleGhana 9,1275,672
ThessalonikiGreece 6,7434,190
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,0364,372
TimehriGuyana 7,4544,632
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,1833,842
TelaHonduras 5,9973,726
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,3107,028
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,3107,028
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,8377,977
TabrizIran 7,6094,728
TeheranIran 7,9714,953
Tel AvivIsrael 7,9844,961
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,5694,082
TarvisioItaly 5,8363,626
TermoliItaly 6,3383,939
TorinoItaly 5,7893,597
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,7693,585
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,6734,147
TrevicoItaly 6,4444,004
TrevisoItaly 5,8763,652
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,9253,682
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,7833,594
TabouIvory Coast 9,3955,838
TadotsuJapan 7,8574,882
TakadaJapan 7,4414,624
TakamatsuJapan 7,8454,875
TakayamaJapan 7,5674,702
TanegashimaJapan 8,3085,162
TatenoJapan 7,5014,661
TateyamaJapan 7,6214,736
TokushimaJapan 7,8594,884
TokyoJapan 7,5504,692
TomakomaiJapan 6,7704,207
TottoriJapan 7,7164,795
ToyamaJapan 7,5104,667
ToyookaJapan 7,6964,783
TsuJapan 7,7384,808
TsurugaJapan 7,6524,755
TsuyamaJapan 7,7674,826
TurgayKazakhstan 6,6334,122
TripoliLebanon 7,7484,814
TobrukLibya 7,6774,771
TripoliLibya 7,2364,496
TelsiaiLithuania 5,1423,195
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,7678,555
TolanaroMadagascar 14,4388,972
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,1668,803
ThyoloMalawi 13,1298,159
TawauMalaysia 11,4767,131
TessalitMali 8,0795,021
TimbuktuMali 8,2815,146
TombMali 8,2875,150
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,7704,828
TacubayaMexico 5,5863,472
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,2703,275
TarialanMongolia 6,7144,172
TosontsengelMongolia 6,8324,245
TsetserlegMongolia 6,9524,320
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,2534,507
TangierMorocco 6,2273,870
TarfayaMorocco 6,7444,191
TazaMorocco 6,4524,009
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,9396,176
TaungooMyanmar 10,1506,307
ThandweMyanmar 10,2126,346
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,6947,888
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,9119,266
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,8518,607
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,9859,312
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,2808,874
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,0618,738
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,0108,706
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,9048,640
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,9929,316
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,9108,644
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,9198,650
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,0098,706
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,9168,647
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,1198,774
TemukaNew Zealand 14,7439,162
TimaruNew Zealand 14,7509,166
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,5389,034
TahouaNiger 8,7915,463
TillaberyNiger 8,7195,418
TaejonNorth Korea 7,7824,836
TromsoNorway 3,7442,327
TrondheimNorway 4,0982,547
ThumraitOman 9,9866,205
TacnaPeru 9,9086,157
TarapotoPeru 8,5535,315
TrujilloPeru 8,6995,406
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,5586,561
TorunPoland 5,3333,314
TimisoaraRomania 6,1503,821
TambovRussia 5,9313,685
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,5154,670
TaraRussia 5,9243,681
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0513,139
TermezRussia 8,0364,994
TernejRussia 6,6464,130
TobolskRussia 5,7443,569
TomskRussia 6,0023,730
Tot’MaRussia 5,2033,233
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,1213,182
TuapseRussia 6,8034,227
TuraRussia 5,1013,170
TurukhanskRussia 4,9693,088
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,2615,755
TortosaSpain 5,9543,700
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,3217,035
TokerSudan 9,5135,911
TartousSyria 7,7044,787
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1355,676
TaboraTanzania 11,8777,381
TakThailand 10,3576,436
TrangThailand 11,3917,078
TabligboTogo 9,5145,912
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,5028,390
TunisTunisia 6,7064,167
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,5274,678
TireeUk 4,1762,595
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,5042,799
TernopilUkraine 5,8913,660
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,8557,367
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,1342,569
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,5851,606
Talladega, AlUsa 4,0872,540
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,3832,724
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,6742,904
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,8622,400
Taunton, MaUsa 3,3302,069
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,2862,042
Temple, TxUsa 4,2792,659
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,4202,747
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,1862,601
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,2141,997
Toledo, IaUsa 3,0601,901
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,1541,960
Tooele, UtUsa 3,4062,116
Topeka, KsUsa 3,3882,105
Towanda, PaUsa 3,2382,012
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,6712,281
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,5112,182
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,2882,665
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,7082,304
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,0542,519
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,5031,556
TashkentUzbekistan 7,6084,728
TumeremoVenezuela 7,2924,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -