Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,7599,171
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,5998,451
WilliamtownAustralia 14,3538,919
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,7207,905
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7719,179
WoomeraAustralia 14,7389,158
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3578,300
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,2901,423
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,9911,859
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,9311,200
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,1211,318
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,8411,765
Windsor, OnCanada 3,0891,919
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,1891,360
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,0521,275
WillemstadCuraçao 6,6044,104
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,8014,226
WajimaJapan 7,4454,627
WakamatsuJapan 7,3554,571
WakayamaJapan 7,8264,863
WakkanaiJapan 6,4734,023
WajirKenya 11,3727,067
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,0768,126
WindhoekNamibia 13,1468,169
WaihiNew Zealand 13,8898,631
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,9838,689
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,9208,650
WaimateNew Zealand 14,7979,195
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,0168,709
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,2568,859
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,3038,888
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,9618,675
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,1048,765
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,8018,576
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,1268,778
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,0038,701
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,9758,684
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,9938,695
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,2308,843
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,9178,648
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,2948,882
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,1728,807
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,3198,898
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,3198,898
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,4859,001
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,8368,598
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,9618,676
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,8738,621
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,6799,122
WintonNew Zealand 15,0409,346
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,8798,624
WarsawPoland 5,4903,412
WroclawPoland 5,4773,404
WonsanSouth Korea 7,4774,647
Wad MedaniSudan 9,8216,103
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,9665,572
WauSudan 10,3616,439
WaddingtonUk 4,7082,926
Waco, TxUsa 4,2212,623
Wake IslandUsa 8,3775,206
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,4162,122
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,0671,906
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,9172,434
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,9511,834
Walnut, IlUsa 3,0661,905
Warren, OhUsa 3,2532,021
Warren, PaUsa 3,1711,971
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,3962,111
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,5462,204
Washington, IaUsa 3,1721,971
Washington, InUsa 3,4152,122
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,9552,458
Watertown, NyUsa 3,0041,867
Watertown, SdUsa 2,7331,699
Watertown, WiUsa 2,9601,839
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,1561,961
Waverly, OhUsa 3,4502,144
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,3162,682
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,1812,598
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,8532,394
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,0962,545
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,8392,386
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,3632,090
West Chester, PaUsa 3,4382,137
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,8423,009
West Point, GaUsa 4,0952,544
West Point, NyUsa 3,3672,092
White Hall, IlUsa 3,4002,113
Whitestown, InUsa 3,3112,058
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,9652,464
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,5522,207
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,7631,717
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,2982,049
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,7492,330
Williamson, WvUsa 3,5712,219
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,2872,042
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,4361,514
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,4382,137
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,4822,164
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,0362,508
Windsor, IlUsa 3,4042,115
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,5132,183
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,8631,779
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,4822,164
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,5041,556
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,0242,500
Winslow, AzUsa 3,9792,473
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,9132,432
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,5202,187
Wooster, OhUsa 3,2632,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -