Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 8,6605,381
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,7293,560
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,2314,493
Ze DocaBrazil 8,8985,529
ZhengzhouChina 8,2165,106
ZhijiangChina 9,0725,638
ZagrebCroatia 5,9823,717
ZugspitzeGermany 5,6593,517
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,9664,329
ZahedanIran 8,8145,477
ZanjanIran 7,8064,851
ZacatecasMexico 5,2323,251
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,2524,507
ZinderNiger 9,0485,623
ZhobPakistan 8,7145,415
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,0956,895
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0976,896
ZamoscPoland 5,7033,544
Zielona GoraPoland 5,3533,326
ZigalovoRussia 6,1103,797
ZiganskRussia 4,6012,859
ZyryankaRussia 4,1872,602
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,8153,614
ZurichSwitzerland 5,5833,469
ZanzibarTanzania 12,1997,581
ZonguldakTurkey 6,8994,287
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,3153,924
ZitomirUkraine 5,9013,667
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,1603,828
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,0563,763
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,7792,348
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,8371,763
ZambeziZambia 12,4327,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -