Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,3575,193
KandaharAfghanistan 8,6575,380
KhostAfghanistan 8,4975,280
KunduzAfghanistan 8,1205,046
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,8939,255
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1849,435
KlagenfurtAustria 5,8453,632
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,3284,554
KandiBenin 9,0955,652
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,5261,570
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,3121,436
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,3111,436
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,5721,598
Kenora, OnCanada 2,1941,363
Kingston, OnCanada 2,9691,845
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 1,7711,101
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 890553
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,7421,083
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,8621,778
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,8744,893
KashiChina 7,8664,888
KunmingChina 9,4245,856
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1906,954
KhargaEgypt 8,5545,316
KosseirEgypt 8,5915,339
KajaaniFinland 4,4532,767
KuopioFinland 4,5902,852
KuusamoFinland 4,3212,685
KarlsruheGermany 5,4173,366
KasselGermany 5,2243,246
KonstanzGermany 5,5743,464
KumasiGhana 9,3805,829
KalamataGreece 7,0724,395
KerkiraGreece 6,7424,190
Kythira IslandGreece 7,1854,465
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 1,7421,082
Kap TobinGreenland 2,5691,596
KankanGuinea 8,6995,406
KindiaGuinea 8,5955,341
KissidougouGuinea 8,7695,449
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,7984,225
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5695,946
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5705,947
KeszthelyHungary 5,9273,683
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,1611,964
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,7796,077
KotaIndia 9,4535,874
KozhikodeIndia 10,9956,833
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,9138,024
KermanIran 8,6665,385
KermanshahIran 8,0314,990
Khoram AbadIran 8,1545,067
KilkennyIreland 4,5232,810
KingstonJamaica 5,8493,635
KagoshimaJapan 8,2285,113
KanazawaJapan 7,5374,684
KaruizawaJapan 7,5124,668
KatsuuraJapan 7,5924,717
KawaguchikoJapan 7,5974,721
KitamiesashiJapan 6,5004,039
KobeJapan 7,7754,832
KochiJapan 7,9384,933
KofuJapan 7,5854,713
KumagayaJapan 7,5114,668
KumamotoJapan 8,0895,026
KumejimaJapan 8,8795,518
KureJapan 7,8924,904
KushiroJapan 6,6544,135
KutchanJapan 6,7614,202
KyotoJapan 7,7284,802
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,8604,263
KitaleKenya 11,2977,020
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,6045,347
KufraLibya 8,4595,257
KaunasLithuania 5,2963,291
KlaipedaLithuania 5,1363,191
KybartaiLithuania 5,2923,289
KarongaMalawi 12,4287,723
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,5147,155
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,3307,041
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,8597,370
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,5977,207
KuantanMalaysia 11,7677,312
KuchingMalaysia 11,9217,408
KayesMali 8,1965,093
KeniebaMali 8,3685,200
KidalMali 8,2765,143
KitaMali 8,4145,229
KoutiaMali 8,6415,369
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,4385,865
KisinevMoldova 6,2413,878
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,7304,182
KhatgalMongolia 6,6314,121
KhovdMongolia 6,9404,312
KhujirtMongolia 7,0024,351
KhutagMongolia 6,7284,181
KenitraMorocco 6,3453,943
KalewaMyanmar 9,6876,019
KathaMyanmar 9,5685,946
KawthaungMyanmar 11,1286,915
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,1116,283
KengtungMyanmar 9,8636,129
KhamtiMyanmar 9,3695,822
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,5938,447
KathmanduNepal 9,2055,720
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,6197,842
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,4718,993
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,9648,677
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,2838,875
KarioiNew Zealand 14,1108,768
KawerauNew Zealand 13,9288,655
KopuaNew Zealand 14,1428,788
KanoNigeria 9,2125,725
KangnungNorth Korea 7,6004,723
KarasjokNorway 3,9062,427
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,0652,526
KristiansandNorway 4,5142,805
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,0492,516
KhasabOman 9,0955,652
KarachiPakistan 9,4105,848
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,4015,842
KhanpurPakistan 9,0245,608
KhuzdarPakistan 9,0715,637
KororPalau 10,7286,666
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,7583,578
KlodzkoPoland 5,5353,440
KoszalinPoland 5,1463,198
KrakowPoland 5,6673,522
KalakanRussia 5,9433,693
KaliningradRussia 5,2213,245
KamenskoeRussia 4,0802,535
KandalaksaRussia 4,2672,652
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,3102,678
KazanRussia 5,7663,583
KemRussia 4,5342,818
KerchRussia 6,6024,102
KhabarovskRussia 6,3103,921
KirenskRussia 5,7573,578
KirovRussia 5,4623,394
KljuciRussia 4,8232,997
KolpasevRussia 5,7983,603
KorfRussia 4,2832,662
KostromaRussia 5,4003,356
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,4612,151
KotlasRussia 5,1393,193
KrasnodarRussia 6,7064,167
KrasnojarskRussia 6,3343,936
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,7973,602
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,0493,759
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,2312,008
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,0503,760
KurganRussia 6,0133,737
KurskRussia 5,9263,682
KyraRussia 6,6124,109
KigaliRwanda 11,4577,120
KoldaSenegal 8,2205,108
KabalaSierra Leone 8,6955,403
KosiceSlovakia 5,8503,635
KimberleySouth Africa 14,0798,749
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,2804,524
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,4427,110
KadugliSudan 10,0666,255
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,3295,797
KassalaSudan 9,7936,085
KhartoumSudan 9,6656,006
KostiSudan 9,9286,169
KalmarSweden 4,9123,052
KaresuandoSweden 3,9392,448
KarlstadSweden 4,5532,829
KristianstadSweden 4,9073,049
KamishliSyria 7,6064,726
KanchanaburiThailand 10,6706,631
Khlong YaiThailand 10,8866,765
Khon KaenThailand 10,3696,444
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,7546,683
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,5426,551
KairouanTunisia 6,8214,239
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,4424,624
KarsTurkey 7,2744,520
KastamonuTurkey 6,9614,326
KayseriTurkey 7,2844,526
KonyaTurkey 7,2874,528
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,3814,587
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,1965,093
KinlossUk 4,1872,602
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,1143,799
KievUkraine 5,9323,686
KirillovkaUkraine 6,3963,974
KirovogradUkraine 6,1693,834
KlepininoUkraine 6,5204,052
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,2213,866
Kovel’Ukraine 5,6913,536
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,2453,881
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,0611,902
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,6141,624
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,3632,090
Keene, NhUsa 3,1921,984
Kenton, OhUsa 3,2182,000
Kenton, OkUsa 3,6612,275
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,0593,144
Kimball, NeUsa 3,2302,007
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,1231,940
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,7372,322
Kinston, NcUsa 3,9532,457
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,4412,138
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,7912,356
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,0401,889
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,7171,688
KabompoZambia 12,4787,754
KabweZambia 12,7197,904
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,7157,901
KafirondaZambia 12,5137,775
KaomaZambia 12,6257,846
KasamaZambia 12,3657,684
KasempaZambia 12,5307,787
KawambwaZambia 12,2517,613
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0108,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -