Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,8233,619
LuandaAngola 11,5747,192
LuenaAngola 12,1317,538
La PlataArgentina 11,9737,440
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,4276,479
La RiojaArgentina 11,2066,964
LaboulayeArgentina 11,7837,322
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,4348,348
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8026,713
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4089,575
LavertonAustralia 15,1339,404
LearmonthAustralia 14,4478,977
LongreachAustralia 13,6728,496
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,6728,496
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,9478,667
Low HeadAustralia 15,3749,554
LinzAustria 5,6813,530
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,0402,511
LerwickUk 4,0412,511
La PazBolivia 9,7716,072
LavrasBrazil 10,7936,707
LencoisBrazil 9,9686,194
LinharesBrazil 10,7376,672
LondrinaBrazil 10,8656,751
LomBulgaria 6,4103,983
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,7031,058
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,4421,518
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 792492
Langara, BcCanada 2,6011,616
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,9441,208
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,4321,511
London, OnCanada 3,0281,881
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 723449
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,455904
Lytton, BcCanada 2,6081,620
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,6524,134
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,2036,962
LanzhouChina 8,1865,087
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,9805,580
Las GaviotasColombia 7,4104,605
LimonCosta Rica 6,6644,141
LarnacaCyprus 7,6444,750
LimassolCyprus 7,6484,753
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3927,701
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7827,322
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,7202,933
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,9243,681
La VegaDominican Republic 5,8093,610
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,9083,671
LuperonDominican Republic 5,7263,558
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,7984,846
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,2505,127
LuxorEgypt 8,5965,342
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,1923,848
Laucala BayFiji 11,8217,346
LappeenrantaFinland 4,7862,974
Le MansFrance 5,2393,256
LilleFrance 5,0843,159
LyonFrance 5,6233,494
LambarnGabon 10,6106,593
LastourvilleGabon 10,7176,659
LibrevilleGabon 10,4586,498
LeipzigGermany 5,3093,299
LindenbergGermany 5,2823,282
LamiaGreece 6,8954,285
LarissaGreece 6,8184,237
LemnosGreece 6,8724,271
LimnosGreece 6,8744,271
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,3173,925
LabeGuinea 8,4865,273
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,7944,222
La CeibaHonduras 5,9983,727
La MesaHonduras 6,0243,744
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,4655,260
LudhianaIndia 8,8205,481
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,9264,304
LatinaItaly 6,3163,925
LatronicoItaly 6,5684,081
LecceItaly 6,6214,115
LodwarKenya 11,0926,893
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9976,212
LiepajaLatvia 5,0603,144
LaukuvaLithuania 5,1793,219
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,2833,283
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,5694,082
LabuanMalaysia 11,4157,093
LuqaMalta 6,9534,321
Le LamentinMartinique 6,5104,045
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,1633,208
LashioMyanmar 9,6966,025
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,6479,102
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,8549,230
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,4428,975
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,7519,166
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,2358,846
LincolnNew Zealand 14,6399,097
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,3078,890
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,3078,890
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,3078,890
LagosNigeria 9,5855,956
LŠrdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,2292,628
LillehammerNorway 4,3152,682
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,7335,427
La VictoriaParaguay 10,5926,582
LimaPeru 9,1555,689
LegaspiPhilippines 10,3806,450
LisbonPortugal 5,8033,606
LeninbadRussia 7,7364,807
LevsiRussia 5,5593,454
LungiSierra Leone 8,7325,426
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,9113,673
LanzaroteSpain 6,6174,112
Logro˝o, La RiojaSpain 5,6883,535
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,7133,550
LuganoSwitzerland 5,7333,563
LatakiaSyria 7,6314,742
LampangThailand 10,1996,338
LoeiThailand 10,2706,382
Lop BuriThailand 10,5756,571
LomeTogo 9,5485,933
LeemingUk 4,5672,838
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,0402,511
London, EnglandUk 4,8793,032
London-GatwickUk 4,9083,050
LynehamUk 4,8162,993
L’VovUkraine 5,8143,613
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,1893,846
LozovajaUkraine 6,2303,872
LubnyUkraine 6,0353,750
LuckUkraine 5,7663,583
LuganskUkraine 6,3333,936
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,8551,774
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,1741,972
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,3732,717
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,3802,722
Lake City, FlUsa 4,4442,762
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,0131,872
Laketown, UtUsa 3,2232,003
Lamar, MoUsa 3,5052,178
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,2862,664
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,9701,845
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,0951,923
Langdon, NdUsa 2,2951,426
Laramie, WyUsa 3,2161,998
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,6852,911
Larned, KsUsa 3,5202,188
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,5512,207
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,9442,451
Laurel, MdUsa 3,5312,194
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,3952,109
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,2141,997
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,9521,835
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,5052,178
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,3942,109
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,5041,556
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,5882,230
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,7912,356
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,8582,398
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,6122,244
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,8811,791
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,1311,946
Lexington, MoUsa 3,3942,109
Lexington, VaUsa 3,6272,254
Libby, MtUsa 2,6351,637
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,1931,984
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,5152,184
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,6271,633
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,8692,404
Llano, TxUsa 4,2972,670
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,2192,001
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,2522,642
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,2282,627
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,2442,638
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,9452,451
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,8432,388
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,5152,184
Louisville, MsUsa 4,0702,529
Loup City, NeUsa 3,1571,962
Lowville, NyUsa 3,0371,887
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,0222,499
Luling, TxUsa 4,4382,758
Lusk, WyUsa 3,0411,890
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,6802,287
LivingstoneZambia 12,9788,065
LundaziZambia 12,6537,863
LusakaZambia 12,8217,967
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,8107,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -