Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,3424,563
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,5624,699
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,3544,570
YaoundeCameroon 10,1836,328
YokoCameroon 10,0356,236
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,2472,018
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,221759
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,0841,295
YanjiChina 7,0374,373
YichangChina 8,6925,401
YinchuanChina 7,9014,910
YiningChina 7,3914,593
YariguiesColombia 7,0944,408
YamasaDominican Republic 5,8643,644
YasicaDominican Republic 5,7613,580
YazdIran 8,4385,244
YakushimaJapan 8,3515,189
YamagataJapan 7,2624,513
YamaguchiJapan 7,9264,925
YokkaichiJapan 7,7144,794
YokohamaJapan 7,5794,710
YonagoJapan 7,7444,812
YonagunijimaJapan 9,1655,695
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,3916,457
YeMyanmar 10,5486,554
YolaNigeria 9,6535,999
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,9504,940
YurimaguasPeru 8,4885,275
YekaterinburgRussia 5,8163,614
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,2843,905
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,7004,785
Yakima, WaUsa 2,9531,835
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,3961,489
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,8961,800
York, PaUsa 3,4212,126
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,2282,006
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,3062,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -