Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,0865,025
ShkoderAlbania 6,4744,023
SkikdaAlgeria 6,5834,091
SaltaArgentina 10,7306,668
San AntonioArgentina 12,4827,757
San LuisArgentina 11,6407,233
San RafaelArgentina 11,7547,304
Santa RosaArgentina 12,0347,478
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,0706,879
SarmientoArgentina 12,9528,049
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,4959,007
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,4859,001
SalzburgAustria 5,6873,534
SakiAzerbaijan 7,2904,530
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,5024,662
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,3824,587
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8803,032
SaveBenin 9,4005,841
Santa CruzBolivia 9,9976,212
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,2583,889
SalvadorBrazil 10,1046,279
Santa MariaBrazil 11,4897,139
SantaremBrazil 8,5085,287
SantosBrazil 11,0476,865
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,8006,711
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,0345,614
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,4465,870
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,4247,099
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,3197,034
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,8856,764
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8085,473
Sao MateusBrazil 10,6696,630
São PauloBrazil 10,9936,831
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,7516,681
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,9525,563
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,7816,078
SerrinhaBrazil 9,9436,178
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,6246,602
SobralBrazil 9,0535,626
SoureBrazil 8,4895,275
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,7106,034
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,9097,401
SurubimBrazil 9,6425,991
SadovoBulgaria 6,6344,123
SandanskiBulgaria 6,6454,129
SofiaBulgaria 6,5354,061
SiemreapCambodia 10,7006,649
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,4092,118
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,4231,506
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,0961,924
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,6491,646
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 489304
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,8841,792
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0481,273
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,6081,621
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,1081,310
Scott, SkCanada 2,0671,284
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,5811,604
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,2342,010
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,9391,826
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,6901,050
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,1901,361
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,1591,342
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,9041,183
Smithers, BcCanada 2,3391,453
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,9881,857
Summerside, PeCanada 3,0381,888
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,2681,409
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,2701,410
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1791,976
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,5654,079
SalCape Verde 7,5124,668
SantiagoChile 11,6047,211
SewellChile 11,6727,253
ShanghaiChina 8,4625,259
ShantouChina 9,4065,845
ShenyangChina 7,2824,525
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,3853,968
Simon BolivarColombia 6,6344,123
San JoseCosta Rica 6,6594,138
SibenikCroatia 6,1913,847
SplitCroatia 6,2323,872
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,9993,106
StudsgårdDenmark 4,7422,947
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,8013,605
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,9183,678
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,8463,633
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,7923,599
SamanaDominican Republic 5,8313,623
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,8993,666
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,7903,598
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,8823,655
San JuanDominican Republic 5,8403,629
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,9273,683
SanchezDominican Republic 5,8253,620
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,7783,590
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,7633,581
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,9043,669
San GabrielEcuador 7,7514,817
SalloumEgypt 7,7504,816
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,0054,974
SohagEgypt 8,4725,265
St. KatrineEgypt 8,3145,166
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,2123,860
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,7858,566
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,1302,567
StrasbourgFrance 5,4353,378
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,9024,911
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,6714,767
SukhumiGeorgia 6,9494,318
SchleswigGermany 4,9123,052
StuttgartGermany 5,4663,396
SamosGreece 7,1554,446
Skiros IslandGreece 6,9504,319
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,3034,538
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 1,7441,084
SiguiriGuinea 8,5955,341
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,0953,787
SzegedHungary 6,0663,769
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,8563,639
StykkisholmurIceland 2,8991,801
SagarIndia 9,6145,974
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,4565,254
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,6037,210
SemnanIran 8,0214,984
ShahroudIran 7,9574,945
ShirazIran 8,6655,384
ShannonIreland 4,4542,768
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,9143,675
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,4003,977
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,6724,146
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,9613,704
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,2533,885
Scuro MountainItaly 6,6584,138
SigonellaItaly 6,8074,230
SassandraIvory Coast 9,3905,835
SagaJapan 8,0505,002
SaigoJapan 7,6624,761
SakaiJapan 7,7354,806
SakataJapan 7,2064,478
SapporoJapan 6,7294,182
SaseboJapan 8,0745,017
SendaiJapan 7,2464,503
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,0434,998
ShimonosekiJapan 7,9624,947
ShinjoJapan 7,2104,480
ShionomisakiJapan 7,8954,906
ShirakawaJapan 7,3854,589
ShizuokaJapan 7,6624,761
SumotoJapan 7,8224,861
SuttsuJapan 6,7864,217
SuwaJapan 7,5564,696
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,5297,164
SavannakhetLaos 10,3396,425
SiauliaiLithuania 5,1763,216
SiluteLithuania 5,1833,221
SkopjeMacedonia 6,5534,072
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,3748,311
SalimaMalawi 12,8547,988
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,2937,018
SibuMalaysia 11,8027,334
SanMali 8,5675,323
SegouMali 8,5095,287
SikassoMali 8,7405,431
St. BrandonMauritius 13,8298,593
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,9333,687
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,1534,445
SainshandMongolia 7,1474,441
SafiMorocco 6,4484,007
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,7074,168
SittweMyanmar 10,0346,235
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1418,787
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,3742,718
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,9591,839
SaiqOman 9,4635,881
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,0576,250
SurOman 9,5535,936
SialkotPakistan 8,6295,362
SibbiPakistan 8,8965,528
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,0866,889
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,5495,934
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7046,651
SandomierzPoland 5,6603,517
SniezkaPoland 5,4793,405
SuwalkiPoland 5,3473,323
SzczecinPoland 5,1803,219
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,9833,718
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3583,329
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,9813,716
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,2228,838
Satu MareRomania 5,9903,722
SibiuRomania 6,2313,872
SulinaRomania 6,4574,012
SadrinskRussia 5,9293,685
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,9443,072
SalekhardRussia 4,8112,989
SaratovRussia 6,1573,826
SejmcanRussia 4,4192,746
SelagoncyRussia 4,7692,963
Simusir IslandRussia 6,0323,748
SkovorodinoRussia 5,9523,698
SmolenskRussia 5,5193,430
SociRussia 6,8744,272
SortovalaRussia 4,7772,969
SuntarRussia 5,1713,213
SurgutRussia 5,4383,379
SverdlovskRussia 5,8123,612
SyktyvkarRussia 5,1573,205
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,0883,783
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,3616,439
SeychellesSeychelles 12,4577,741
SingaporeSingapore 12,0257,473
SliacSlovakia 5,7933,600
SeoulSouth Korea 7,6614,761
SineijuSouth Korea 7,4414,624
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,7183,553
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,6143,488
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,5313,437
SevilleSpain 6,0583,764
SennarSudan 9,9166,162
ShambatSudan 9,6576,001
ShendiSudan 9,5745,949
StenseleSweden 4,1262,564
StockholmSweden 4,6962,918
StorlienSweden 4,1562,582
SundsvallSweden 4,3732,718
SantisSwitzerland 5,6223,494
SongeaTanzania 12,5627,806
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,2776,387
SongkhlaThailand 11,4197,096
Suphan BuriThailand 10,6156,596
Surat ThaniThailand 11,2166,969
SurinThailand 10,5376,548
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,0805,643
SokodeTogo 9,2515,748
SfaxTunisia 6,9394,312
SousseTunisia 6,8244,241
SamsunTurkey 7,0344,371
SiirtTurkey 7,5304,679
SivasTurkey 7,2154,484
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,0434,998
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,8122,990
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,0412,511
SarataUkraine 6,3643,954
SarnyUkraine 5,7373,565
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,6204,114
SumyUkraine 5,9863,720
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,1785,703
SaltoUruguay 11,5877,200
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,8262,378
Safford, AzUsa 4,1892,603
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,0401,889
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,6752,905
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,4262,129
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,1821,977
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,8381,763
Salem, InUsa 3,4222,127
Salem, OrUsa 3,1941,985
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,3732,096
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,2652,651
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,4582,770
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,3482,702
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,9452,451
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,9813,717
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,1902,604
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,5041,556
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,2732,656
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,1872,602
Santuck, ScUsa 3,9022,425
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,6081,621
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,2272,627
Scott City, KsUsa 3,5342,196
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,1301,945
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,4222,127
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,8971,800
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,9121,809
Sedan, KsUsa 3,6052,240
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,7441,705
Selma, AlUsa 4,1912,605
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,3862,104
Seymour, InUsa 3,4222,127
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,5412,200
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,8551,774
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,1222,561
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,0201,877
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,8901,796
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,1211,939
Southport, NcUsa 4,0632,525
Sparta, IlUsa 3,4952,172
Spencer, WvUsa 3,4732,158
Spickard, MoUsa 3,2542,022
Spokane, WaUsa 2,7631,717
Spooner, WiUsa 2,6361,638
Springfield, IlUsa 3,3062,055
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,5902,231
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,7652,339
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,6651,656
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,4262,129
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,6201,628
Stamford, CtUsa 3,3672,092
State College, PaUsa 3,3212,064
State University, MsUsa 4,0702,529
State University, NmUsa 4,2572,646
Staunton, VaUsa 3,5922,232
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,3222,064
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,2832,040
Stockton, CaUsa 3,8862,415
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,9901,858
Storrs, CtUsa 3,3152,060
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,8382,385
Summerville, ScUsa 4,1422,574
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,9981,863
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,3932,109
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,1741,973
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,0981,925
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,7734,830
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,0234,364
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,1044,414
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,5944,719
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,9214,301
SocotraYemen 10,5346,546
SenangaZambia 12,7067,895
SerenjeZambia 12,6527,862
SeshekeZambia 12,8868,008
SolweziZambia 12,4087,710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -