Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,6414,127
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,5157,155
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,3147,031
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,7067,274
ViennaAustria 5,7483,572
VitebskBelarus 5,4233,370
VassourasBrazil 10,9546,807
VicosaBrazil 10,8016,712
VitoriaBrazil 10,8276,728
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,2386,362
VarnaBulgaria 6,6104,108
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,5331,574
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7601,715
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,0171,254
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,0041,246
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,8221,754
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,8601,777
ValdiviaChile 12,2687,623
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,2647,621
VallenarChile 11,1136,905
ValparaisoChile 11,5447,173
VanguardiaColombia 7,4114,605
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,3855,210
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,6912,915
VestervigDenmark 4,6582,894
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,8733,649
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,8233,618
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,7343,563
VilsandiEstonia 4,8923,040
VaasaFinland 4,4342,755
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,1131,934
VeravalIndia 9,8796,139
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,3126,408
ValentiaIreland 4,4772,782
VeniceItaly 5,8963,664
VeronaItaly 5,8593,641
VicenzaItaly 5,8643,644
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,2393,877
ViterboItaly 6,1973,851
VolterraItaly 6,0593,765
VientianeLaos 10,2076,343
VarenaLithuania 5,3793,343
VilniusLithuania 5,3563,328
VeracruzMexico 5,6043,482
VlissingenNetherlands 5,0163,117
VaernesNorway 4,1082,553
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,2022,611
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,9302,442
VillarricaParaguay 11,0016,836
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,3063,919
VanavaraRussia 5,5223,431
VasileviciRussia 5,7223,555
Velikie LukiRussia 5,3203,306
VerhojanskRussia 4,3632,711
ViljujskRussia 4,9433,071
VitimRussia 5,5253,434
Vize IslandRussia 3,4352,135
VladivostokRussia 6,9564,323
VolgogradRussia 6,4323,997
VologdaRussia 5,2173,242
VoronezRussia 6,0083,733
Vrangelja IslandRussia 2,9431,829
VytegraRussia 4,9723,089
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,4507,737
ValenciaSpain 6,0533,761
ValladolidSpain 5,6773,528
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,4743,401
VisbySweden 4,8683,025
VanTurkey 7,5044,663
ValleyUk 4,5602,834
VinnitsaUkraine 6,0013,729
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,8562,396
Valdez, AkUsa 2,5281,571
Valentine, NeUsa 2,9911,859
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,1091,932
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,9801,852
Vevay, InUsa 3,4582,149
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 4,1362,570
Victoria, TxUsa 4,5272,813
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,8411,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -