Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,4374,000
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,6344,744
OranArgentina 10,5646,565
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3618,924
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4068,952
OstendeBelgium 5,0133,115
ObidosBrazil 8,4345,241
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,7975,467
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,8681,782
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,8691,783
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,3587,680
OdenseDenmark 4,8573,018
OtavaloEcuador 7,7874,839
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,9737,440
OuluFinland 4,3372,695
OroomiehIran 7,6294,741
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,2673,894
OdienneIvory Coast 8,8585,505
ObihiroJapan 6,6934,159
OfunatoJapan 7,1394,436
OitaJapan 8,0224,985
OkayamaJapan 7,8124,854
OkinoerabuJapan 8,7165,416
OmaezakiJapan 7,7074,789
OmuJapan 6,5264,055
OnahamaJapan 7,3854,589
OsakaJapan 7,7694,828
OshimaJapan 7,6604,760
OtaruJapan 6,7254,179
OwaseJapan 7,8174,858
OuarzazateMorocco 6,6754,148
OujoaMorocco 6,4734,022
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,5277,784
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,1898,817
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,8219,210
OphirNew Zealand 14,8909,253
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,9058,641
OtautauNew Zealand 15,0549,354
OcotalNicaragua 6,2333,874
OrlandNorway 4,0492,516
OsloNorway 4,4302,753
OhotskRussia 4,9963,104
OkhotskRussia 4,9963,104
OlekminskRussia 5,3213,307
OlenekRussia 4,5452,824
OmskRussia 6,1273,807
OnegaRussia 4,7092,926
OrenburgRussia 6,2973,913
OymyakonRussia 4,6052,861
OviedoSpain 5,4673,397
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,2312,629
Orkney IslandsUk 4,0912,542
OdessaUkraine 6,3503,946
OvrucUkraine 5,7913,598
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,7682,341
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,0711,908
Oakland, MdUsa 3,5002,175
Oakley, IdUsa 3,2812,039
Oconto, WiUsa 2,7571,713
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,9151,812
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,8042,364
Olathe, KsUsa 3,3952,109
Olivia, MnUsa 2,7521,710
Olympia, WaUsa 2,9791,851
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,1411,952
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,1341,947
Oolitic, InUsa 3,4152,122
Orlando, FlUsa 4,6352,880
Orono, MeUsa 3,0491,895
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,8481,770
Oswego, NyUsa 3,0541,898
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,1821,977
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,3952,109
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,5552,209
Owosso, MiUsa 2,9961,862
Ozark, ArUsa 3,8382,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -