Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taloyoak, Spence Bay, Nunavut with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,9728,682
UaupesBrazil 7,9614,947
UbatubaBrazil 11,0296,853
UberabaBrazil 10,5556,559
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,311815
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,4164,609
UpernavikGreenland 1,363847
UummannaqGreenland 1,540957
UdineItaly 5,8693,647
Ustica IslandItaly 6,6154,111
UenoJapan 7,7444,812
UnzendakeJapan 8,1085,038
UrakawaJapan 6,7844,216
UshibukaJapan 8,1715,078
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,4564,633
UwajimaJapan 7,9994,971
UkmergeLithuania 5,2823,282
UtenaLithuania 5,2783,280
UlaangomMongolia 6,7404,188
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,8524,258
UlgiiMongolia 6,8414,251
UliastaiMongolia 6,9484,318
UmnugoviMongolia 6,8284,243
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,8764,273
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,5834,712
UfaRussia 5,9803,716
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,6652,278
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,4133,985
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,6612,896
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,2253,868
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,7782,969
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,7742,966
Ust-MajaRussia 5,0813,158
Ust-OlojRussia 3,9002,424
Umm BeninSudan 9,9776,200
UmeňSweden 4,3212,685
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,4806,512
Udon ThaniThailand 10,2686,381
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,2666,380
UrfaTurkey 7,5384,684
UsakTurkey 7,1244,427
Uman’Ukraine 6,0933,786
UzgorodUkraine 5,8863,658
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,3912,107
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,2292,007
Urbana, IlUsa 3,2982,049
Urbana, OhUsa 3,3192,063


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -